Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (11/06/2011)
Club Shoot
Sat, 11 June 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  David Chin  1 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 322 328 650 738 102.5% 37 40 17 28 All Gold
# 2  Rachael King  7 Cub Girls CF FITA 60/720 314 297 611 732 101.7% 75 77 6 15 All Gold
# 3  Erik Reid-Anderson  1 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 318 308 626 722 100.3% 34 35 4 14
# 4  Christopher King  10 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 286 291 577 714 99.3% 90 90 3 11
# 5  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  3 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 300 294 594 702 97.5% 59 59 2 9
# 6  Victor Ferrera  6 Men CF FITA 60/720 278 307 585 696 96.7% 76 76 4 16
# 7  Ken Sun  8 Men CF FITA 70/720 297 294 591 694 96.4% 85 85 2 8
# 8  Zachary Nast  4 Cadet Boys CF 72 Arrows at 50m 270 271 541 690 95.9% 59 59 6 10
# 9  Simon O'Connor  5 Men RF FITA 60/720 291 294 585 690 95.9% 77 77 1 13
# 10  David Finch  2 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 270 266 536 678 94.2% 60 60 1 6
# 11  Ricci Cheah  10 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 298 297 595 672 93.4% 104 104 7 14
# 12  Steve Cheah  5 Men RF FITA 60/720 242 274 516 660 91.7% 67 67 0 5
# 13  Frank Lucewicz  3 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 282 265 547 659 91.6% 56 56 3 9
# 14  Tayla King  9 Junior Women CF FITA 70/720 261 276 537 654 90.9% 80 80 0 4
# 15  Alex King  9 Junior Men CF FITA 70/720 284 266 550 645 89.7% 85 85 2 8
# 16  Peter Nicholson  1 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 253 280 533 645 89.6% 27 27 2 4
# 17  Greg Nguyen  4 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 256 259 515 640 88.9% 62 62 1 5
# 18  Robert Hainsworth  7 Veteran Men CF FITA 60/720 249 250 499 611 84.9% 72 72 1 7
# 19  Kean Tong See  8 Men CF FITA 70/720 261 247 508 609 84.7% 82 82 2 4
# 20  Alexander Eggleton  2 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 262 245 507 606 84.2% 67 67 0 9
# 21  Andrew Wood  2 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 230 212 442 554 77.0% 61 61 1 4
# 22  Kai Chin  5 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 245 203 448 552 76.8% 71 71 0 4
# 23  Ronald Tyler  6 Men CF FITA 60/720 220 228 448 525 73.0% 78 78 1 4
# 24  Mat Tonowicz  9 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 70/720 278 141 419 0 n/r 92 92 1 3 DNF
# 25  Jon Barnard  8 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 207 0 207 0 n/r 83 83 1 2 DNF;
# 26  Kah Mun Lam  4 Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 287 0 287 0 n/r 68 68 0 3 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;