Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (04/06/2011)
Club Shoot
Sat, 04 June 2011
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 294 289 583 777 108.0% 45 50 2 12
# 2  Stuart Craker  8 Men CF FITA 60/720 298 307 605 774 107.5% 67 72 3 15
# 3  Paul Simonides  4 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 285 261 546 771 107.1% 50 53 4 8
# 4  Simon O'Connor  9 Men RF FITA 70/720 288 303 591 765 106.3% 73 77 2 12
# 5  Jeremy Edmonds  2 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 30m 313 330 643 763 106.1% 46 52 8 21 All Gold
# 6  Viet Thai Nguyen  6 Men RF FITA 60/720 277 283 560 763 106.1% 61 64 3 4
# 7  Kah Mun Lam  12 Women RF FITA 70/720 262 275 537 752 104.5% 66 68 2 10
# 8  Mat Tonowicz  11 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 70/720 328 321 649 748 104.0% 88 92 7 21 All Gold
# 9  Christopher King  11 Men CF FITA 70/720 327 312 639 745 103.6% 86 90 4 19 All Gold
# 10  Ken Sun  10 Men CF FITA 70/720 316 305 621 745 103.5% 82 85 4 20
# 11  Robert Hainsworth  6 Veteran Men CF FITA 60/720 298 295 593 745 103.5% 69 72 3 13
# 12  Erik Reid-Anderson  2 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 274 276 550 740 102.8% 32 34 0 4
# 13  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 282 283 565 735 102.2% 57 59 2 4
# 14  Raymond Broady  5 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 274 272 546 733 101.9% 54 55 3 8
# 15  Ben Townsend  13 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 312 310 622 731 101.6% 97 99 7 15
# 16  Ricci Cheah  13 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 309 324 633 715 99.4% 104 104 3 19 All Gold
# 17  Rachael King  8 Cub Girls CF FITA 60/720 294 303 597 714 99.3% 75 75 3 14
# 18  Luciano Colagiuri  13 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 283 276 559 711 98.8% 87 87 1 8
# 19  Ben Trippett  11 Junior Men RF FITA 70/720 280 284 564 709 98.6% 76 76 0 6
# 20  Tayla King  12 Junior Women CF FITA 70/720 296 286 582 709 98.5% 80 80 1 5
# 21  David Munsie  3 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 258 272 530 699 97.1% 46 46 0 5
# 22  Alex King  12 Junior Men CF FITA 70/720 295 294 589 691 96.1% 85 85 8 17 All Gold
# 23  Greg Cotterell  3 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 270 271 541 691 96.1% 49 49 3 9
# 24  Alexander Eggleton  6 Cadet Boys RF FITA 60/720 260 279 539 689 95.7% 67 67 2 6
# 25  Kean Tong See  10 Men CF FITA 70/720 280 278 558 669 93.0% 82 82 6 13
# 26  Frank Lucewicz  5 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 268 239 507 667 92.7% 56 56 1 7
# 27  Jon Barnard  9 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 282 278 560 666 92.6% 83 83 1 9
# 28  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 229 240 469 646 89.8% 60 60 1 1
# 29  Kai Chin  9 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 228 259 487 643 89.4% 71 71 1 5
# 30  Rudy Sicha  4 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 262 263 525 641 89.1% 64 64 1 5
# 31  Peter Nicholson  1 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 238 277 515 623 86.6% 27 27 1 4
# 32  Tracy Bryen  7 Women RF FITA 60/720 242 230 472 615 85.5% 65 65 2 2
# 33  Daniel Keckes  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 235 224 459 609 84.7% 55 55 0 1
# 34  Andrew Wood  7 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 203 206 409 558 77.5% 61 61 2 5
# 35  Eric Tagudin  7 Men RF FITA 60/720 188 131 319 425 59.1% 63 63 0 1
# 36  Christopher Patterson  10 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 186 74 260 0 n/r 71 71 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;