SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 28 May 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Greg Nguyen  4 Men RF Short Canberra 252 259 281 792 950 105.6% 57 62 5 19 All Gold
# 2  Rachael King  10 Cub Girls CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 253 267 274 794 920 102.3% 72 75 3 19 All Gold
# 3  Stuart Craker  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 243 253 751 913 101.5% 65 67 5 13 All Gold
# 4  Kah Mun Lam  7 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 230 255 255 740 900 100.0% 65 66 4 12 All Gold
# 5  Patrick Darmanin  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 253 278 286 817 895 99.5% 83 83 15 38 All Gold; All 10s
# 6  Peter Hale  1 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 216 244 284 744 892 99.2% 45 45 4 20 All Gold
# 7  Raymond Broady  3 Master Men RF Short Canberra 243 228 255 726 891 99.0% 54 54 1 13 All Gold
# 8  Christopher King  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 265 273 283 821 889 98.8% 86 86 16 32 All Gold
# 9  Ricci Cheah  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 283 294 287 864 888 98.7% 104 104 17 59 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 234 242 700 887 98.6% 60 60 7 14
# 11  Jon Barnard  6 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 269 277 801 878 97.6% 83 83 10 23 All Gold
# 12  Ben Trippett  13 Junior Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 262 269 775 878 97.6% 76 76 6 26
# 13  Luciano Colagiuri  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 257 274 274 805 868 96.5% 87 87 9 28 All Gold
# 14  Robert Hainsworth  12 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 210 256 266 732 864 96.1% 69 69 4 21
# 15  Christopher Patterson  9 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 244 252 740 863 95.9% 71 71 5 16
# 16  Anthony Mozdzierz  5 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 257 239 261 757 862 95.8% 75 75 6 21 All Gold
# 17  Erik Reid-Anderson  1 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 163 226 246 635 857 95.3% 32 32 0 5
# 18  Tayla King  11 Junior Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 233 258 271 762 846 94.1% 80 80 8 23
# 19  Stefan Jensen  7 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 272 225 287 784 837 93.0% 90 90 12 42 All Gold
# 20  Steve Cheah  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 246 226 696 834 92.7% 67 67 2 7
# 21  Andrew Wood  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 178 241 243 662 832 92.5% 61 61 0 5
# 22  Frank Lucewicz  4 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 208 234 245 687 830 92.3% 56 56 2 10
# 23  Alexander Eggleton  12 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 214 234 240 688 824 91.6% 67 67 2 7
# 24  David Munsie  3 Master Men RF Short Canberra 198 205 219 622 821 91.3% 46 46 1 6
# 25  Kai Chin  6 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 218 242 244 704 820 91.2% 71 71 2 9
# 26  Peter Nicholson  1 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 143 204 220 567 815 90.6% 27 27 1 3
# 27  Greg Cotterell  3 Master Men RF Short Canberra 206 196 219 621 797 88.6% 49 49 0 5
# 28  Betheny Fowler  9 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 125 187 171 483 735 81.7% 45 45 0 4
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;