Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (09/04/2011)
Club Shoot
Sat, 09 April 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Tayla King  13 Junior Women CF FITA 70/720 314 295 609 780 108.4% 74 80 2 12
# 2  Sue Wilkes  1 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 243 263 506 763 106.1% 7 10 1 2
# 3  Peter Nicholson  2 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 290 290 580 759 105.5% 18 21 1 8
# 4  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  5 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 273 297 570 736 102.3% 48 50 5 9
# 5  Betheny Fowler  3 Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 302 279 581 735 102.1% 38 40 3 9
# 6  Carlo Maniebo  7 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 271 269 540 733 101.9% 53 54 0 3
# 7  Georgia Wilkes  1 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 275 244 519 728 101.2% 12 13 1 7
# 8  Christopher King  11 Men CF FITA 70/720 306 313 619 727 101.0% 85 86 2 16
# 9  Kristian Brockmann  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 271 256 527 727 101.0% 42 43 2 5
# 10  David Chin  3 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 284 275 559 721 100.2% 36 37 1 7
# 11  Mat Tonowicz  11 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 70/720 308 312 620 715 99.4% 88 88 4 11 All Gold
# 12  Rachael King  13 Cub Girls CF FITA 70/720 272 275 547 714 99.3% 72 72 3 8
# 13  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 277 257 534 712 98.9% 45 45 2 8
# 14  Robert Hainsworth  9 Veteran Men CF FITA 60/720 276 277 553 707 98.2% 67 67 1 7
# 15  Kah Mun Lam  9 Women RF FITA 60/720 250 273 523 704 97.9% 62 62 3 9
# 15  Patrick Darmanin  14 Men RF FITA 70/720 303 289 592 704 97.9% 83 83 3 9
# 17  Raymond Broady  7 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 244 260 504 702 97.5% 51 51 2 3
# 18  Alex King  13 Junior Men CF FITA 70/720 297 293 590 692 96.2% 85 85 3 7
# 19  Paul Simonides  6 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 240 248 488 689 95.7% 50 50 1 3
# 20  Ricci Cheah  15 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 298 300 598 676 93.9% 104 104 6 14
# 21  Donald Chiou  11 Men RF FITA 70/720 276 270 546 675 93.8% 78 78 3 7
# 22  Greg Cotterell  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 253 272 525 671 93.3% 49 49 0 7
# 23  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 263 261 524 668 92.9% 59 59 1 4
# 24  Victor Ferrera  10 Men CF FITA 70/720 266 263 529 666 92.5% 76 76 1 9
# 25  David Munsie  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 245 255 500 659 91.6% 46 46 1 4
# 26  Eric Tagudin  15 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 269 259 528 644 89.5% 92 92 0 5
# 27  Alexander Eggleton  8 Cadet Boys RF FITA 60/720 198 294 492 641 89.1% 65 65 2 5
# 28  Jon Barnard  10 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 268 269 537 639 88.8% 83 83 0 6
# 29  Kai Chin  12 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 228 246 474 626 87.0% 71 71 1 2
# 30  Kean Tong See  12 Men CF FITA 70/720 250 272 522 626 87.0% 82 82 0 4
# 31  Erik Reid-Anderson  2 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 251 247 498 617 85.7% 24 24 1 2
# 32  Frank Lucewicz  6 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 214 243 457 601 83.5% 56 56 0 2
# 33  Andrew Wood  9 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 206 223 429 585 81.3% 61 61 1 3
# 34  Robert Pugh  8 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 241 178 419 578 80.3% 60 60 2 3
# 35  Christopher Patterson  10 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 206 222 428 565 78.5% 71 71 0 4
# 36  Tracy Bryen  8 Women RF FITA 60/720 172 196 368 480 66.7% 65 65 1 3
# 37  Jeremy Edmonds  3 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 30m 289 299 588 0 00.0% 0 43 4 9
# 38  Ronald Tyler  12 Men CF FITA 70/720 259 69 328 0 n/r 78 78 1 3 DNF;
# 39  Luciano Colagiuri  15 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 160 0 160 0 n/r 87 87 1 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;