Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (19/03/2011)
Club Shoot
Sat, 19 March 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Zachary Nast  7 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 200 216 224 640 990 110.0% 44 48 3 9
# 2  Daniel Raffaele  2 Men RF Junior Canberra 138 218 243 599 959 106.6% 20 22 1 8
# 3  Rachael King  10 Cub Girls CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 250 259 278 787 936 104.0% 68 72 9 25 All Gold
# 4  Raymond Broady  4 Master Men RF Short Canberra 225 227 258 710 911 101.3% 49 50 3 7
# 5  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 197 232 243 672 908 100.9% 44 45 0 9
# 6  Christopher King  9 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 266 273 287 826 901 100.2% 84 85 13 37 All Gold
# 7  David Finch  4 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 241 236 278 755 900 100.0% 58 59 3 21 All Gold
# 8  Cameron Hillman  2 Intermediate Boys RF Junior Canberra 142 187 243 572 900 100.0% 21 22 3 9 All Gold
# 9  Carlo Maniebo  5 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 204 205 240 649 884 98.3% 53 53 2 10
# 10  Robert Hainsworth  10 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 234 250 253 737 882 98.1% 67 67 5 14
# 11  Patrick Darmanin  6 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 266 252 283 801 878 97.6% 83 83 14 31 All Gold
# 12  Ricci Cheah  9 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 282 274 296 852 876 97.4% 104 104 28 53 All Gold; All 10s
# 13  Andrew Wood  5 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 201 243 252 696 874 97.2% 61 61 3 9
# 14  Luciano Colagiuri  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 258 267 285 810 873 97.1% 87 87 10 29 All Gold
# 15  Ronald Tyler  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 253 261 265 779 873 97.1% 78 78 4 20
# 16  Greg Cotterell  3 Master Men RF Short Canberra 210 225 243 678 870 96.7% 49 49 2 6
# 17  Erik Reid-Anderson  1 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 144 192 242 578 866 96.3% 24 24 2 6
# 18  Tayla King  10 Junior Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 235 264 754 863 95.9% 74 74 4 15 All Gold
# 19  Terrence Hellyer  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 241 244 262 747 855 95.0% 74 74 4 12
# 20  Alex King  9 Junior Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 256 274 773 840 93.4% 85 85 11 21 All Gold
# 21  Victor Ferrera  6 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 250 191 250 691 783 87.0% 76 76 0 11
# 22  Peter Nicholson  1 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 96 133 218 447 740 82.3% 18 18 2 3
# 23  Greg Nguyen  1 Men RF Junior Canberra 227 241 271 739 0 00.0% 0 44 5 13 All Gold
# 24  Eric Tagudin  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 268 277 0 545 0 n/r 92 92 3 20 All Gold DNF;
# 25  Steve Cheah  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 217 136 0 353 0 n/r 67 67 1 4 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;