SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 12 March 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Kean Tong See  11 Men CF FITA 70/720 307 322 629 814 113.1% 73 82 9 20
# 2  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  5 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 282 289 571 778 108.1% 43 47 5 12
# 3  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 265 276 541 756 105.0% 41 44 2 7
# 4  Steve Cheah  10 Men RF FITA 70/720 262 264 526 746 103.7% 65 67 4 6
# 5  Ricci Cheah  12 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 323 321 644 739 102.7% 101 104 4 20
# 6  Carlo Maniebo  7 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 264 267 531 739 102.7% 51 53 2 4
# 7  Betheny Fowler  3 Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 281 290 571 736 102.3% 36 38 4 8
# 8  Ronald Tyler  11 Men CF FITA 70/720 285 299 584 735 102.1% 76 78 2 10
# 9  Patrick Darmanin  10 Men RF FITA 70/720 298 309 607 732 101.8% 81 83 5 12 All Gold
# 10  Erik Reid-Anderson  2 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 294 287 581 726 100.9% 23 24 3 9
# 11  David Finch  6 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 275 282 557 725 100.7% 57 58 2 9
# 12  Robert Hainsworth  8 Veteran Men CF FITA 60/720 297 263 560 723 100.5% 66 67 2 8
# 13  Victor Ferrera  10 Men CF FITA 70/720 283 285 568 721 100.2% 75 76 4 9
# 14  Peter Nicholson  2 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 292 256 548 717 99.6% 18 18 2 9
# 15  Lucas Cheah  1 Junior Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 290 280 570 706 98.1% 24 24 7 12
# 16  Eric Tagudin  1 Men L 72 Arrows at 20m 250 201 451 704 97.8% 5 5 2 3
# 17  Frank Lucewicz  6 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 255 279 534 702 97.6% 56 56 1 7
# 18  Kah Mun Lam  8 Women RF FITA 60/720 232 287 519 699 97.2% 62 62 3 7
# 19  Luciano Colagiuri  12 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 292 256 548 696 96.8% 87 87 0 6
# 20  Ryan Cooper  7 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 262 256 518 695 96.6% 54 54 2 4
# 21  David Munsie  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 253 271 524 691 96.0% 46 46 1 4
# 22  Raymond Broady  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 256 282 538 688 95.6% 49 49 0 5
# 23  Viet Thai Nguyen  8 Men RF FITA 60/720 256 241 497 677 94.1% 61 61 0 2
# 24  Andrew Wood  9 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 247 244 491 669 93.0% 61 61 3 5
# 25  Greg Cotterell  5 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 246 275 521 666 92.5% 49 49 3 6
# 26  Robert Pugh  9 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 235 239 474 653 90.8% 60 60 1 3
# 27  Christopher Patterson  11 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 236 215 451 596 82.8% 71 71 1 1
# 28  Daniel Keckes  7 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 237 211 448 595 82.7% 55 55 1 3
# 29  Thomas Sulkiewicz  6 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 328 326 654 0 00.0% 0 82 6 25 All Gold; All 10s
# 30  Kristian Brockmann  3 Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 276 302 578 0 00.0% 0 40 3 10
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;