SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 19 February 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Michael Villis  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 209 215 424 825 114.6% 33 36 2 4
# 2  Peter Hale  2 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 296 286 582 783 108.8% 32 37 2 14
# 3  Catherine Rein  1 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 302 304 606 777 108.0% 20 25 4 9
# 4  Daniel Raffaele  1 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 272 300 572 765 106.3% 16 20 1 9
# 5  Rachael King  7 Cub Girls CF FITA 60/720 280 300 580 756 105.1% 65 68 2 11
# 6  Alex King  8 Junior Men CF FITA 70/720 308 301 609 753 104.6% 78 82 2 10
# 7  Tim Watkins  4 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 266 257 523 738 102.5% 50 52 1 9
# 8  Christopher King  9 Men CF FITA 70/720 303 306 609 730 101.5% 82 84 5 20 All Gold
# 9  Ricci Cheah  12 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 311 317 628 725 100.8% 100 101 7 21 All Gold
# 10  David Chin  2 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 289 268 557 725 100.7% 35 36 2 6
# 11  Erik Reid-Anderson  1 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 292 260 552 722 100.4% 18 19 4 9
# 12  Victor Ferrera  8 Men CF FITA 70/720 280 283 563 714 99.3% 75 75 3 6
# 13  Stefan Jensen  11 Men CF FITA 70/720 304 315 619 714 99.2% 88 88 0 9 All Gold
# 14  Tayla King  9 Junior Women CF FITA 70/720 269 280 549 710 98.7% 73 73 4 9
# 15  Robert Hainsworth  7 Veteran Men CF FITA 60/720 280 268 548 708 98.4% 66 66 3 6
# 16  Luciano Colagiuri  12 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 276 280 556 707 98.2% 87 87 5 10
# 17  Ronald Tyler  10 Men CF FITA 70/720 266 295 561 706 98.1% 76 76 3 7
# 18  Patrick Darmanin  8 Men RF FITA 70/720 294 287 581 702 97.5% 81 81 3 11
# 19  Alexander Eggleton  6 Cadet Boys RF FITA 60/720 264 266 530 691 96.0% 65 65 2 10
# 20  David Finch  5 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 245 245 490 682 94.8% 51 51 0 3
# 21  Greg Cotterell  3 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 272 258 530 677 94.1% 49 49 1 5
# 22  Cain Beckett  10 Men RF FITA 70/720 252 253 505 667 92.7% 71 71 1 5
# 23  Frank Lucewicz  5 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 241 253 494 650 90.3% 56 56 0 2
# 24  Raymond Broady  3 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 243 234 477 642 89.3% 44 44 2 3
# 25  Andrew Wood  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 267 214 481 614 85.3% 59 59 1 7
# 26  Robert Pugh  6 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 226 208 434 598 83.1% 60 60 0 5
# 27  David Munsie  3 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 204 222 426 561 78.0% 46 46 0 3
# 28  Kai Chin  11 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 197 189 386 509 70.8% 71 71 0 1
# 29  Kah Mun Lam  6 Women RF FITA 60/720 232 76 308 0 n/r 62 62 2 5 DNF;
# 30  Alice Rein  2 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 30m 214 42 256 0 n/r 31 31 1 3 DNF;
# 31  Jon Barnard  10 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 266 0 266 0 n/r 83 83 1 2 DNF;
# 32  Christopher Patterson  9 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 167 0 167 0 n/r 71 71 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;