SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 12 February 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Peter Hale  2 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 190 242 257 689 990 110.1% 27 32 8 13
# 2  Viet Thai Nguyen  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 222 252 254 728 939 104.4% 58 61 2 15
# 3  Ricci Cheah  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 279 294 291 864 895 99.5% 100 100 18 60 All Gold; All 10s
# 4  Ronald Tyler  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 250 260 274 784 888 98.7% 76 76 6 19 All Gold
# 5  Victor Ferrera  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 242 266 271 779 887 98.6% 75 75 6 22 All Gold
# 6  Luciano Colagiuri  7 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 260 275 279 814 878 97.6% 87 87 11 30 All Gold
# 7  Patrick Darmanin  7 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 261 262 268 791 874 97.2% 81 81 5 22 All Gold
# 8  David Finch  4 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 202 234 258 694 873 97.1% 51 51 4 12
# 9  Tim Watkins  4 Men RF Short Canberra 184 240 260 684 869 96.6% 50 50 4 12 All Gold
# 10  Greg Cotterell  3 Master Men RF Short Canberra 194 224 249 667 864 96.0% 48 48 3 5
# 11  Andrew Wood  3 Master Men RF Short Canberra 212 238 253 703 832 92.5% 59 59 8 13
# 12  Ryan Cooper  2 Cadet Boys RF Junior Canberra 216 243 272 731 829 92.2% 54 54 7 17
# 13  Peter Carey  5 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 232 234 257 723 828 92.0% 74 74 4 12
# 14  Robert Hainsworth  6 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 230 210 241 681 821 91.3% 66 66 3 9
# 15  Rudy Sicha  6 Veteran Men RB FITA 900 (Canberra) 162 215 247 624 813 90.4% 57 57 4 10
# 16  Frank Lucewicz  4 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 194 231 242 667 807 89.7% 56 56 1 9
# 17  Bethany Fowler  2 Women RF Junior Canberra 167 193 242 602 787 87.5% 35 35 0 6
# 18  Robert Pugh  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 164 207 241 612 775 86.2% 60 60 1 7
# 19  Carlo Maniebo  11 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 157 185 204 546 763 84.8% 51 51 1 3
# 20  Alexander Eggleton  6 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 173 205 243 621 755 83.9% 65 65 1 6
# 21  Christopher Patterson  9 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 179 218 250 647 754 83.8% 71 71 3 10
# 22  Peter Nicholson  1 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 96 137 205 438 0 00.0% 0 8 0 3
# 22  Erik Reid-Anderson  1 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 134 182 228 544 0 00.0% 0 19 0 3
# 24  Jon Barnard  5 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 143 0 0 143 0 n/r 83 83 1 3 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;