Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (05/02/2011)
Club Shoot
Sat, 05 February 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Peter Hale  1 Veteran Men RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 194 194 403 112.1% 24 27 1 2
# 2  Carlo Maniebo  3 Men RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 286 286 381 105.9% 48 51 1 5
# 3  Kean Tong See  9 Men CF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 344 344 380 105.8% 73 82 7 22 All 10s; All Gold
# 4  Andrew Wood  3 Master Men RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 303 303 377 104.8% 55 59 4 9
# 5  David Finch  2 Veteran Men RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 282 282 375 104.4% 48 51 1 4
# 6  David Munsie  1 Master Men RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 266 266 372 103.5% 44 46 2 3
# 7  Michael Villis  11 Men RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 220 220 368 102.3% 33 34 0 1
# 8  Greg Cotterell  2 Master Men RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 275 275 366 101.9% 48 49 1 5
# 9  Tayla King  12 Junior Women CF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 331 331 366 101.8% 73 76 2 17 All 10s
# 10  Robert Espino  8 Men CF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 333 333 363 100.9% 77 79 2 15 All Gold
# 11  Eric Tagudin  8 Men CF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 348 348 362 100.6% 91 93 8 24 All Gold; All 10s
# 12  Rachael King  12 Intermediate Girls CF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 313 313 362 100.6% 65 66 2 10
# 13  Steve Cheah  9 Men RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 312 312 361 100.3% 65 66 4 5
# 14  Ronald Tyler  7 Men CF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 328 328 358 99.7% 76 76 1 14 All Gold
# 15  Stefan Jensen  4 Men CF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 341 341 357 99.4% 88 88 8 23 All Gold; All 10s
# 16  Ricci Cheah  7 Men CF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 349 349 356 98.9% 100 100 9 25 All Gold
# 17  Tracy Bryen  9 Women RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 306 306 354 98.4% 65 65 4 7
# 18  Victor Ferrera  8 Men CF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 322 322 353 98.2% 75 75 4 15
# 19  Ben Townsend  5 Men CF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 344 344 352 98.0% 97 97 6 21 All Gold
# 20  Luciano Colagiuri  2 Men CF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 331 331 348 96.8% 87 87 7 16 All Gold
# 21  Patrick Darmanin  12 Men RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 322 322 345 96.1% 81 81 6 15 All Gold
# 22  Christopher King  6 Men CF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 324 324 345 96.1% 82 82 4 11 All Gold
# 23  Kai Chin  4 Master Men RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 304 304 340 94.7% 71 71 1 5
# 24  Robert Hainsworth  6 Veteran Men CF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 295 295 339 94.2% 66 66 5 9 All Gold
# 25  Alex King  4 Junior Men CF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 292 292 316 88.0% 78 78 1 3
# 26  Alexander Eggleton  6 Cadet Boys RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 259 259 299 83.3% 65 65 1 1
# 27  Raymond Broady  1 Master Men RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 212 212 297 82.5% 44 44 0 1
# 28  Cameron Hillman  5 Intermediate Boys RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 110 110 263 73.3% 19 19 0 0
# 29  Ben Trippett  5 Junior Men RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 78 78 85 23.7% 76 76 1 2
# 30  Donald Chiou  3 Men RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 329 329 0 00.0% 0 77 3 15
# 31  Peter Nicholson  10 Master Men RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 123 123 0 00.0% 0 14 0 0
# 31  Erik Reid-Anderson  10 Veteran Men RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 92 92 0 00.0% 0 6 0 0
# 33  Catherine Rein  11 Women RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 143 143 0 n/r 20 20 0 1 DNF;
# 33  Jon Barnard  7 Master Men RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 75 75 0 n/r 83 83 0 1 DNF;
# 35  Bethany Fowler  10 Women RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 60 60 0 n/r 35 35 0 0 DNF;
# 35  Alice Rein  11 Cadet Girls RF 36 Arrows @ 30m 80cm 198 198 0 n/r 31 31 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;