SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 29 January 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Catherine Rein  8 Women RF Drake 163 118 166 447 1323 147.0% 13 20 0 0
# 2  Michael Villis  10 Men RF Drake 180 209 229 618 1321 146.8% 23 33 4 11
# 3  David Munsie  1 Master Men RF Drake 204 232 233 669 1007 111.9% 39 44 0 7
# 4  Alice Rein  8 Cadet Girls RF Drake 174 164 197 535 1003 111.5% 28 31 0 2
# 5  David Chin  12 Intermediate Boys RF Drake 205 177 202 584 999 111.0% 32 35 2 6
# 6  David Finch  4 Veteran Men RF Drake 224 245 225 694 959 106.6% 45 48 1 10
# 7  Rachael King  11 Intermediate Girls CF Drake 265 262 259 786 927 103.1% 62 65 6 16 All Gold
# 8  Victor Ferrera  4 Men RF Drake 266 268 272 806 912 101.4% 69 71 14 27 All Gold
# 9  Tayla King  11 Junior Women CF Drake 276 265 269 810 903 100.4% 72 73 6 28 All Gold
# 10  Ronald Tyler  3 Men CF Drake 277 266 278 821 899 99.9% 76 76 15 34 All Gold
# 11  Andrew Wood  2 Master Men RF Drake 246 234 232 712 887 98.6% 55 55 5 12
# 12  Simon O'Connor  5 Men RF Drake 266 258 255 779 882 98.0% 69 69 5 20
# 13  Ben Townsend  5 Men CF Drake 285 285 289 859 881 97.9% 97 97 21 54 All Gold; All 10s
# 14  Luciano Colagiuri  2 Men CF Drake 276 289 272 837 881 97.9% 87 87 17 46 All Gold
# 15  Raymond Broady  1 Master Men RF Drake 205 214 202 621 870 96.7% 44 44 0 3
# 16  Kai Chin  12 Master Men RF Drake 256 270 249 775 868 96.5% 71 71 10 18
# 17  Patrick Darmanin  6 Men RF Drake 278 266 261 805 864 96.1% 81 81 11 32 All Gold
# 18  Stefan Jensen  9 Men CF Drake 276 284 260 820 861 95.7% 88 88 17 41 PB; All Gold
# 19  Robert Hainsworth  7 Veteran Men CF Drake 252 227 261 740 853 94.8% 66 66 6 18 All Gold
# 20  Christopher Patterson  10 Master Men RF Drake 255 250 253 758 849 94.4% 71 71 7 18
# 21  Carlo Maniebo  3 Men RF Drake 216 218 202 636 849 94.4% 48 48 1 3
# 22  Viet Thai Nguyen  6 Men RF Drake 226 245 223 694 844 93.8% 58 58 3 7
# 23  Greg Cotterell  2 Master Men RF Drake 210 205 213 628 838 93.2% 48 48 0 4
# 24  Daniel Chin  12 Intermediate Boys RF Drake 119 147 164 430 806 89.6% 28 28 0 4
# 25  Tim Watkins  1 Men RF Drake 195 206 206 607 792 88.1% 50 50 0 8
# 26  Frank Lucewicz  4 Veteran Men RF Drake 208 220 209 637 787 87.5% 56 56 3 9
# 27  Sue Wilkes  7 Women RF Drake 77 61 26 164 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 27  Peter Hale  10 Veteran Men RF Drake 133 165 139 437 0 00.0% 0 25 0 0
# 27  Georgia Wilkes  7 Cub Girls RF Drake 97 47 77 221 0 00.0% 0 5 0 0
# 30  Alex King  9 Junior Men CF Drake 288 280 0 568 0 n/r 78 78 13 32 All Gold DNF;
# 31  Christopher King  9 Men CF Drake 286 279 0 565 0 n/r 82 82 6 31 All Gold DNF;
# 32  Ben Trippett  8 Junior Men RF Drake 275 265 0 540 0 n/r 76 76 5 20 All Gold DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;