Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (22/01/2011)
Club Shoot
Sat, 22 January 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Robert Espino  8 Men CF Homebush 241 265 257 763 1044 116.0% 68 77 5 17 All Gold
# 2  Carlo Maniebo  4 Men RF Melbourne 203 213 222 638 984 109.4% 44 48 3 6
# 3  Alex King  12 Junior Men CF SOPA 217 212 225 654 945 105.0% 76 78 2 7
# 4  Ken Sun  10 Men CF SOPA 231 232 219 682 936 104.0% 80 82 2 10
# 5  Ben Townsend  12 Men CF SOPA 248 254 266 768 917 101.9% 95 97 6 13 All Gold
# 6  Michael Villis  1 Men RF Geelong 218 196 179 593 917 101.9% 22 23 1 3
# 7  Luciano Colagiuri  10 Men CF SOPA 235 224 250 709 911 101.3% 86 87 5 15
# 8  Eric Tagudin  11 Men CF SOPA 245 236 247 728 902 100.3% 90 91 4 13 All Gold
# 9  Ricci Cheah  11 Men CF SOPA 258 252 265 775 895 99.5% 100 100 9 23 All Gold
# 10  Christopher King  12 Men CF SOPA 220 224 224 668 894 99.4% 82 82 2 9
# 11  Tayla King  9 Junior Women CF Homebush 223 233 223 679 888 98.7% 72 72 2 12
# 12  Alice Rein  2 Cadet Girls RF Geelong 217 216 195 628 888 98.7% 28 28 2 8
# 13  David Finch  4 Veteran Men RF Melbourne 164 208 210 582 884 98.3% 45 45 4 7
# 14  Rachael King  9 Intermediate Girls CF Homebush 187 207 201 595 882 98.0% 62 62 3 7
# 15  Patrick Darmanin  10 Men RF SOPA 217 216 216 649 879 97.7% 81 81 1 6
# 16  Steve Cheah  8 Men RF Homebush 210 211 195 616 874 97.2% 65 65 1 5
# 17  David Munsie  3 Master Men RF Darwin 195 208 191 594 852 94.7% 39 39 0 3
# 18  Kai Chin  8 Master Men RF Homebush 216 220 204 640 846 94.0% 71 71 2 8
# 19  Tracy Bryen  7 Women RF Homebush 193 203 178 574 814 90.5% 65 65 1 3
# 20  Daniel Raffaele  2 Men RF Geelong 144 162 144 450 780 86.7% 16 16 0 1
# 21  Raymond Broady  5 Master Men RF Melbourne 185 157 157 499 770 85.6% 44 44 0 1
# 22  Greg Cotterell  5 Master Men RF Melbourne 176 169 161 506 734 81.6% 48 48 3 4
# 23  Tim Watkins  6 Men RF Grange 163 139 154 456 732 81.4% 50 50 0 1
# 24  Alexander Eggleton  7 Cadet Boys RF Homebush 165 142 195 502 712 79.2% 65 65 2 3
# 25  Sue Wilkes  1 Women RF Geelong 155 147 78 380 0 00.0% 0 0 0 3
# 26  Georgia Wilkes  1 Cub Girls RF Geelong 76 76 119 271 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 26  David Chin  12 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA 0 0 0 0 0 00.0% 32 32 0 0
# 28  Robert Hainsworth  9 Veteran Men CF Homebush 199 199 0 398 0 n/r 66 66 0 2 DNF;
# 29  Christopher Patterson  7 Master Men RF Homebush 132 95 0 227 0 n/r 71 71 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;