Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (15/01/2011)
Club Shoot
Sat, 15 January 2011
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Alex King  10 Junior Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 260 269 283 812 953 105.9% 70 76 7 29 All Gold
# 2  Christopher King  6 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 276 271 283 830 936 104.0% 77 82 13 38 All Gold
# 3  Ben Townsend  6 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 288 288 286 862 913 101.5% 92 95 18 55 All Gold; All 10s
# 4  Simon O'Connor  4 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 249 266 762 913 101.5% 67 69 7 22
# 5  Ricci Cheah  9 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 292 290 289 871 910 101.2% 97 100 23 61 All Gold; All 10s
# 6  Rachael King  10 Intermediate Girls CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 215 249 260 724 909 101.1% 61 62 4 14
# 7  Ken Sun  7 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 264 270 278 812 906 100.7% 79 80 9 21 All Gold
# 8  Robert Hainsworth  8 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 242 242 256 740 900 100.0% 65 66 6 16
# 9  Tracy Bryen  4 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 237 238 263 738 897 99.7% 65 65 5 18
# 10  Luciano Colagiuri  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 276 271 279 826 894 99.4% 86 86 7 36 All Gold
# 11  Eric Tagudin  7 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 275 278 283 836 892 99.2% 90 90 12 40 All Gold
# 12  Michael Villis  1 Men RF Junior Canberra 144 193 233 570 882 98.1% 22 22 1 6
# 13  Tayla King  10 Junior Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 264 269 757 878 97.6% 72 72 3 16 All Gold
# 14  Cain Beckett  5 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 217 254 278 749 873 97.0% 71 71 5 20 All Gold
# 15  Victor Ferrera  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 258 261 763 869 96.6% 75 75 2 17
# 16  Alexander Eggleton  7 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 225 222 254 701 852 94.7% 65 65 3 13
# 17  Ben Trippett  4 Junior Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 222 251 275 748 847 94.2% 76 76 3 18 All Gold
# 18  Andrew Wood  3 Master Men RF Short Canberra 194 220 259 673 819 91.1% 55 55 2 12 All Gold
# 19  Tim Watkins  3 Men RF Short Canberra 186 189 218 593 754 83.8% 50 50 0 6
# 20  David Finch  2 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 86 0 0 86 115 12.8% 45 45 0 0
# 21  Amy Tsui  1 Women RF Junior Canberra 160 189 239 588 0 00.0% 0 23 1 8
# 22  Terence Lum  1 Men RF Junior Canberra 172 214 218 604 0 00.0% 0 25 1 5
# 23  Zachary Nast  5 Cadet Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 148 178 0 326 0 n/r 56 56 2 2 DNF;
# 24  David Munsie  2 Master Men RF Short Canberra 24 0 0 24 0 n/r 39 39 0 0 DNF
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;