Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (04/12/2010)
Club Shoot
Sat, 04 December 2010
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  James Aurelio  7 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 261 277 284 822 964 107.2% 70 77 18 37 All Gold
# 2  Viet Thai Nguyen  6 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 220 228 254 702 915 101.7% 57 58 0 10 All Gold
# 3  Ken Sun  4 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 273 277 805 899 99.9% 79 79 5 26 All Gold
# 4  Ronald Tyler  9 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 262 266 265 793 899 99.9% 76 76 4 23 All Gold
# 5  Stefan Jensen  9 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 270 272 290 832 894 99.4% 88 88 15 44 All Gold; All 10s
# 6  Eric Tagudin  6 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 276 284 276 836 892 99.2% 90 90 13 41 All Gold
# 7  Tim Watkins  2 Men RF Short Canberra 208 238 252 698 887 98.6% 50 50 3 12 All Gold
# 8  Victor Ferrera  7 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 261 268 772 879 97.7% 75 75 5 22 All Gold
# 9  David Munsie  1 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 209 229 257 695 874 97.2% 39 39 0 10
# 10  Raymond Broady  3 Master Men RF Short Canberra 186 219 239 644 870 96.7% 44 44 3 7
# 11  Peter Carey  4 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 254 253 249 756 865 96.2% 74 74 7 20
# 12  Patrick Darmanin  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 246 262 275 783 865 96.2% 81 81 4 21 All Gold
# 13  Carlo Maniebo  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 144 182 234 560 865 96.2% 44 44 0 3
# 14  Andrew Wood  5 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 189 228 227 644 858 95.4% 55 55 7 13
# 15  Kean Tong See  4 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 233 253 246 732 843 93.7% 73 73 5 11
# 16  Christopher Patterson  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 221 227 267 715 833 92.6% 71 71 6 21 All Gold
# 17  David Finch  3 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 171 194 248 613 819 91.1% 45 45 2 7
# 18  Daniel Keckes  2 Men RF Short Canberra 208 213 245 666 818 90.9% 54 54 1 6
# 19  Robert Pugh  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 172 219 246 637 807 89.7% 60 60 1 9
# 20  Tracy Bryen  9 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 169 214 243 626 761 84.6% 65 65 1 8
# 21  Alice Rein  1 Intermediate Girls RF Junior Canberra 87 130 200 417 592 65.8% 28 28 1 1
# 22  Bethany Fowler  6 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 45 98 168 311 586 65.2% 34 34 0 1
# 23  Steve Cheah  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 233 234 59 526 0 n/r 65 65 4 9 All Gold DNF;
# 24  Jon Barnard  5 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 258 254 51 563 0 n/r 83 83 2 14 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;