Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (20/11/2010)
Club Shoot
Sat, 20 November 2010
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Alice Rein  3 Intermediate Girls RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 140 199 339 884 147.4% 21 28 1 6
# 2  Tony Rein  3 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 220 218 438 684 114.1% 41 46 2 6
# 3  Robert Espino  9 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 268 264 532 645 107.5% 62 68 6 15 All Gold
# 4  Kean Tong See  10 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 261 259 520 635 105.9% 61 66 10 18 All Gold
# 5  Daniel Keckes  2 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 235 229 464 618 103.1% 52 54 3 6
# 6  David Finch  1 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 201 207 408 616 102.8% 43 44 1 3
# 7  Eric Tagudin  7 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 281 294 575 612 102.1% 86 90 15 39 All 10s; All Gold
# 8  Kah Mun Lam  3 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 223 258 481 609 101.5% 57 58 2 5
# 9  Steve Cheah  2 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 256 250 506 604 100.8% 64 65 3 12
# 10  Simon O'Connor  8 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 254 246 500 597 99.6% 64 64 3 9
# 11  Alexander Eggleton  6 Cadet Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 259 235 494 585 97.6% 65 65 3 8 All Gold
# 12  Stefan Jensen  5 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 268 278 546 577 96.3% 88 88 13 27 All Gold
# 13  Ben Trippett  6 Cadet Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 265 252 517 574 95.7% 76 76 5 16 All Gold
# 14  Robert Pugh  4 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 228 234 462 569 94.9% 60 60 1 7
# 15  Victor Ferrera  5 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 261 245 506 564 94.1% 75 75 7 16 All Gold
# 16  David Munsie  1 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 173 172 345 559 93.2% 39 39 0 2
# 17  Kai Chin  10 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 250 237 487 555 92.6% 71 71 4 13
# 18  Tracy Bryen  4 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 235 227 462 547 91.3% 65 65 1 7 All Gold
# 19  Greg Cotterell  4 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 183 206 389 545 90.9% 48 48 2 4
# 20  Andrew Wood  2 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 203 189 392 505 84.3% 55 55 0 2
# 21  Cameron Hillman  8 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 49 79 128 505 84.2% 10 10 0 0
# 22  Ryan Cooper  6 Cadet Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 200 179 379 494 82.4% 54 54 0 2
# 23  Zachary Nast  5 Cadet Boys CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 207 166 373 486 81.1% 54 54 1 5
# 24  Tim Watkins  1 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 158 169 327 447 74.5% 50 50 0 2
# 25  Anthony Mozdzierz  7 Master Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 168 144 312 348 58.0% 75 75 2 4
# 26  Bethany Fowler  8 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 84 51 135 243 40.5% 34 34 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;