Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (13/11/2010)
Club Shoot
Sat, 13 November 2010
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Alice Rein  1 Intermediate Girls RF Newcastle 258 259 253 770 1126 125.2% 9 21 8 21
# 2  Kean Tong See  7 Men CF Grange 255 218 216 689 989 109.9% 57 61 9 18
# 3  Ben Townsend  10 Men CF SOPA 246 234 247 727 886 98.5% 92 92 2 12
# 4  Ken Sun  7 Men CF Grange 241 238 231 710 883 98.2% 70 70 5 10
# 5  Robert Hainsworth  7 Master Men CF Grange 218 224 222 664 865 96.2% 65 65 3 9
# 6  Ronald Tyler  8 Men CF Homebush 227 221 222 670 843 93.7% 76 76 3 11
# 7  Stefan Jensen  10 Men CF SOPA 212 224 230 666 840 93.4% 88 88 4 7
# 8  Daniel Keckes  4 Men RF Melbourne 200 196 208 604 831 92.4% 52 52 1 7
# 9  Jon Barnard  8 Master Men RF Homebush 222 232 240 694 826 91.8% 83 83 5 8
# 10  Raymond Broady  3 Master Men RF Darwin 193 203 210 606 816 90.7% 44 44 2 6
# 11  Eric Tagudin  10 Men CF SOPA 241 186 207 634 815 90.6% 86 86 0 5
# 12  Luciano Colagiuri  8 Men CF Homebush 225 239 224 688 813 90.4% 84 84 2 8
# 13  Andrew Wood  6 Master Men RF Grange 178 184 188 550 812 90.3% 55 55 1 3
# 14  Carlo Maniebo  4 Men RF Melbourne 197 181 146 524 809 89.9% 44 44 1 2
# 15  David Chin  2 Intermediate Boys RF Geelong 220 185 187 592 796 88.5% 32 32 0 2
# 16  Greg Cotterell  3 Master Men RF Darwin 206 212 195 613 792 88.1% 48 48 0 3
# 17  Cain Beckett  9 Men RF Homebush 218 181 168 567 749 83.3% 71 71 1 3
# 18  Peter Carey  9 Men RF Homebush 223 194 164 581 745 82.8% 74 74 1 2
# 19  Robert Pugh  5 Master Men RF Grange 190 201 148 539 744 82.7% 60 60 0 2
# 20  Steve Cheah  6 Men RF Grange 203 162 194 559 736 81.8% 64 64 0 2
# 21  David Finch  3 Veteran Men RF Darwin 178 175 173 526 717 79.7% 43 43 1 2
# 22  Bethany Fowler  2 Women RF Geelong 163 167 189 519 684 76.0% 34 34 0 2
# 23  Frank Lucewicz  4 Veteran Men RF Melbourne 167 171 179 517 680 75.6% 56 56 0 6
# 24  Tracy Bryen  5 Women RF Grange 172 171 174 517 674 74.9% 65 65 1 5
# 25  Kai Chin  9 Men RF Homebush 158 176 169 503 665 73.9% 71 71 1 1
# 26  Tony Rein  1 Men RF Newcastle 268 272 270 810 0 00.0% 0 42 6 26 All Gold
# 27  David Munsie  2 Master Men RF Geelong 140 0 0 140 0 n/r 39 39 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;