Home > Reports > Event Results > Eliminations Round 2 (06/11/2010)
Eliminations Round 2
Sat, 06 November 2010
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer v Archer
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Taylor Worth  Melville RF Elimination (6-Arrow Sets) 103 4 (52,51)
# 2  Simon O'Connor  SOPA RF Elimination (6-Arrow Sets) 80 0 (46,34)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Yoshiki Imiya  Warringah RF Elimination (6-Arrow Sets) 96 4 (46,50)
# 2  Brett Kent  Liverpool RF Elimination (6-Arrow Sets) 89 0 (44,45)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Mathew Masonwells  Canberra RF Elimination (6-Arrow Sets) 104 4 (51,53)
# 2  David Kuestler  Northern RF Elimination (6-Arrow Sets) 90 0 (40,50)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Tim Cuddihy  Frog Hollow RF Elimination (6-Arrow Sets) 105 4 (53,52)
# 2  Peter Carey  SOPA RF Elimination (6-Arrow Sets) 92 0 (51,41)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Ryan Tyack  Coastal City RF Elimination (6-Arrow Sets) 101 4 (51,50)
# 2  Miles Tunnington  Frog Hollow RF Elimination (6-Arrow Sets) 84 0 (48,36)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Andrew LeBrocq  Frog Hollow RF Elimination (6-Arrow Sets) + 1 153 4 (54,48,51)
# 2  Ben Trippett  SOPA RF Elimination (6-Arrow Sets) + 1 128 2 (36,50,42)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Ben Nott  SOPA RF Elimination (6-Arrow Sets) + 1 146 5 (46,52,48)
# 2  Patrick Darmanin  SOPA RF Elimination (6-Arrow Sets) + 1 142 1 (46,51,45)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Jesse McDonald  Canberra RF Elimination (6-Arrow Sets) 99 4 (52,47)
# 2  Garry Maxfield  KGB RF Elimination (6-Arrow Sets) 70 0 (45,25)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Alexandra Feeney  Erina RF Elimination (6-Arrow Sets) 101 4 (54,47)
# 2  Kah mun Lam  SOPA RF Elimination (6-Arrow Sets) 82 0 (43,39)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Kathy Kuestler  Northern RF Elimination (6-Arrow Sets) 96 4 (46,50)
# 2  Odette Snazelle  Sydney RF Elimination (6-Arrow Sets) 60 0 (29,31)
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;