SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 30 October 2010
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ken Sun  7 Men CF Drake 272 277 278 827 982 109.2% 61 70 9 37 All Gold
# 2  David Chin  2 Intermediate Boys RF Drake 166 184 187 537 981 109.1% 29 32 2 4
# 3  Tayla King  11 Cadet Girls CF Drake 273 276 275 824 954 106.0% 65 71 13 28 All Gold
# 4  Rachael King  11 Cub Girls CF Drake 233 260 249 742 942 104.7% 53 56 5 12 All Gold
# 5  David Finch  3 Veteran Men RF Drake 214 217 207 638 932 103.6% 41 43 1 5
# 6  Robert Pugh  8 Master Men RF Drake 259 253 246 758 929 103.3% 57 60 8 21
# 7  Alice Rein  1 Intermediate Girls RF Drake 71 74 110 255 914 101.6% 8 9 0 1
# 8  Zachary Nast  3 Cadet Boys RF Drake 213 212 218 643 912 101.4% 43 44 5 8
# 9  Robert Hainsworth  10 Master Men CF Drake 245 268 266 779 908 100.9% 64 65 16 29 All Gold
# 10  Christopher King  9 Men CF Drake 271 277 269 817 906 100.7% 73 74 8 31 All Gold
# 11  Eric Tagudin  7 Men CF Drake 288 284 280 852 905 100.6% 84 86 17 47 All Gold
# 12  Andrew Wood  2 Master Men RF Drake 237 236 243 716 900 100.0% 54 55 2 9
# 13  Luciano Colagiuri  2 Men CF Drake 270 283 283 836 888 98.7% 84 84 13 39 All Gold
# 14  Alexander Eggleton  5 Cadet Boys RF Drake 245 251 265 761 881 97.9% 65 65 10 20
# 15  Ricci Cheah  5 Junior Men CF Drake 290 284 280 854 878 97.6% 96 96 17 50 PB; All Gold
# 16  David Munsie  4 Master Men RF Drake 216 185 179 580 873 97.0% 39 39 4 5
# 17  Victor Ferrera  10 Men CF Drake 268 261 264 793 872 96.9% 75 75 5 28 All Gold
# 18  Simon O'Connor  8 Men RF Drake 249 247 252 748 872 96.9% 64 64 5 13 All Gold
# 19  Carlo Maniebo  4 Men RF Drake 214 211 196 621 870 96.7% 44 44 1 5
# 20  Alex King  9 Junior Men CF Drake 250 238 262 750 858 95.4% 67 67 6 18
# 21  Jon Barnard  1 Master Men RF Drake 275 258 269 802 855 95.0% 83 83 8 28 All Gold
# 22  Greg Cotterell  4 Master Men RF Drake 226 200 213 639 853 94.8% 48 48 1 7
# 23  Kai Chin  3 Men RF Drake 254 257 238 749 839 93.3% 71 71 4 13
# 24  Christopher Patterson  8 Master Men RF Drake 250 251 243 744 834 92.7% 71 71 5 13
# 25  Ronald Tyler  6 Men RF Drake 204 223 212 639 796 88.5% 55 55 2 4
# 26  Bethany Fowler  6 Women RF Drake 146 135 108 389 639 71.1% 34 34 0 3
# 27  Cameron Hillman  6 Intermediate Boys RF Drake 71 50 37 158 522 58.1% 10 10 0 2
# 28  Jeffrey Giffin  9 Men CF Drake 252 241 229 722 0 00.0% 0 56 3 13
# 29  Steve Cheah  7 Men RF Drake 170 0 0 170 0 n/r 64 64 2 4 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;