SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 23 October 2010
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Kean Tong See  5 Men CF 72 Arrows at 40m 321 317 638 840 116.8% 46 57 8 21
# 2  David Chin  3 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 305 318 623 771 107.2% 24 29 5 16 All Gold
# 3  David Finch  4 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 298 290 588 743 103.3% 38 41 1 9
# 4  Daniel Chin  3 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 298 306 604 742 103.1% 25 28 3 9
# 5  Rachael King  6 Cub Girls CF 72 Arrows at 50m 263 270 533 733 101.9% 52 53 1 4
# 6  David Munsie  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 288 289 577 730 101.4% 38 39 3 11
# 7  Christopher King  11 Men CF FITA 70/720 264 294 558 729 101.3% 72 73 3 16
# 8  Ronald Tyler  13 Men CF FITA 70/720 284 287 571 725 100.7% 75 76 0 11
# 9  Tayla King  8 Cadet Girls CF FITA 60/720 264 286 550 717 99.6% 65 65 1 8
# 10  Andrew Wood  7 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 260 274 534 717 99.6% 54 54 1 4
# 11  Greg Cotterell  5 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 272 281 553 714 99.3% 48 48 2 8
# 12  Patrick Darmanin  12 Men RF FITA 70/720 294 289 583 704 97.8% 81 81 2 9
# 13  Simon O'Connor  9 Men RF FITA 60/720 264 269 533 702 97.6% 64 64 2 8
# 14  Eric Tagudin  13 Men CF FITA 70/720 299 295 594 702 97.5% 84 84 7 12
# 15  Carlo Maniebo  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 269 242 511 689 95.7% 44 44 1 3
# 16  Robert Hainsworth  10 Master Men CF FITA 60/720 256 262 518 683 94.9% 64 64 2 6
# 17  Alexander Eggleton  10 Cadet Boys RF FITA 60/720 246 275 521 679 94.4% 65 65 4 9
# 18  Daniel Keckes  6 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 235 258 493 678 94.3% 52 52 4 5
# 19  Luciano Colagiuri  12 Men CF FITA 70/720 288 286 574 678 94.3% 84 84 2 11
# 20  Alex King  8 Junior Men CF FITA 60/720 255 271 526 672 93.4% 67 67 2 5
# 21  Ken Sun  1 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 267 246 513 671 93.3% 18 18 0 3
# 22  Robert Pugh  6 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 283 229 512 666 92.6% 57 57 2 7
# 23  Christopher Patterson  11 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 260 242 502 663 92.1% 71 71 2 7
# 24  Mat Tonowicz  13 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 70/720 274 299 573 660 91.8% 88 88 2 6
# 25  Steve Cheah  9 Men RF FITA 60/720 235 261 496 653 90.8% 64 64 2 3
# 26  Peter Carey  14 Men RF FITA 70/720 262 226 488 624 86.8% 74 74 2 8
# 27  Kai Chin  14 Men RF FITA 70/720 216 250 466 615 85.5% 71 71 1 1
# 28  Alice Rein  2 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 206 208 414 615 85.5% 8 8 0 1
# 29  Frank Lucewicz  7 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 207 225 432 568 79.0% 56 56 2 5
# 30  Ryan Cooper  7 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 185 190 375 504 70.0% 54 54 0 1
# 31  Stefan Jensen  4 Men CF 72 Arrows at 30m 351 358 709 0 00.0% 0 89 28 61 PB; All Gold; All 10s
# 32  Bethany Fowler  1 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 317 306 623 0 00.0% 0 34 3 16
# 33  Cameron Hillman  1 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 190 243 433 0 00.0% 0 0 2 5
# 34  Catherine Rein  2 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 257 262 519 0 00.0% 0 14 1 3
# 35  Jon Barnard  14 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 319 223 542 0 n/r 83 83 5 27 All 10s; All Gold DNF;
# 36  Anthony Mozdzierz  12 Master Men CF FITA 70/720 272 184 456 0 n/r 75 75 5 5 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;