Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (09/10/2010)
Club Shoot
Sat, 09 October 2010
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ben Townsend  5 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 247 242 489 676 112.7% 49 55 4 9
# 2  David Finch  4 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 166 215 381 670 111.7% 35 38 2 6
# 3  Kean Tong See  11 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 219 213 432 652 108.8% 43 46 2 6
# 4  James Aurelio  11 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 263 267 530 619 103.3% 67 70 6 20 PB; All Gold
# 5  Eric Tagudin  3 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 282 284 566 617 102.9% 80 84 15 34 All Gold; All 10s
# 6  Rachael King  7 Cub Girls CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 226 225 451 616 102.7% 50 52 0 3
# 7  Greg Cotterell  3 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 204 226 430 611 101.9% 47 48 1 7
# 8  Zachary Nast  4 Cadet Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 195 203 398 610 101.8% 42 43 1 4
# 9  Christopher King  8 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 261 267 528 598 99.8% 72 72 7 19 All Gold
# 10  Tayla King  7 Cadet Girls CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 249 253 502 595 99.2% 65 65 2 13
# 11  Ronald Tyler  9 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 269 264 533 594 99.1% 75 75 3 22 All Gold
# 12  Ben Trippett  1 Cadet Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 270 264 534 593 98.9% 76 76 7 21 All Gold
# 13  John Mozdzierz  10 Veteran Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 256 261 517 593 98.9% 70 70 6 16 All Gold
# 14  Robert Espino  7 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 242 245 487 590 98.4% 62 62 1 6
# 15  Alex King  8 Junior Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 251 253 504 589 98.2% 67 67 4 12
# 16  Jon Barnard  6 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 271 274 545 586 97.8% 83 83 0 20 All Gold
# 17  Viet Thai Nguyen  2 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 231 232 463 586 97.7% 57 57 3 5
# 18  Luciano Colagiuri  9 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 270 271 541 580 96.8% 84 84 6 18 All Gold
# 19  Raymond Broady  3 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 201 190 391 580 96.8% 44 44 1 3
# 20  Robert Pugh  6 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 230 228 458 579 96.6% 57 57 0 4
# 21  Patrick Darmanin  5 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 265 268 533 578 96.4% 81 81 6 15 All Gold
# 22  Carlo Maniebo  2 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 202 186 388 576 96.0% 44 44 1 2
# 23  Simon O'Connor  5 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 237 242 479 572 95.4% 64 64 7 12
# 24  David Munsie  2 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 166 179 345 570 95.0% 38 38 0 2
# 25  Anthony Mozdzierz  10 Master Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 247 243 490 546 91.1% 75 75 4 12
# 26  Ryan Cooper  1 Cadet Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 204 196 400 522 87.0% 54 54 1 4
# 27  Kah Mun Lam  6 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 192 200 392 496 82.7% 57 57 0 3
# 28  Sam Greentree  1 Junior Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 193 147 340 0 00.0% 0 35 3 4
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;