SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 02 October 2010
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  David Finch  1 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 201 246 267 714 974 108.3% 31 35 2 10
# 2  Christopher King  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 265 284 796 960 106.7% 66 72 13 35 All Gold
# 3  Tayla King  8 Cadet Girls CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 242 239 265 746 928 103.2% 62 65 3 12
# 4  Luciano Colagiuri  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 264 280 284 828 915 101.7% 81 84 12 37 All Gold
# 5  Raymond Broady  1 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 213 261 273 747 909 101.1% 43 44 7 20 All Gold
# 6  Robert Espino  6 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 205 268 249 722 907 100.8% 61 62 6 17 All Gold
# 7  Ronald Tyler  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 248 267 276 791 905 100.6% 74 75 9 26 All Gold
# 8  Patrick Darmanin  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 264 266 284 814 904 100.5% 80 81 9 28 All Gold
# 9  Rachael King  2 Cub Girls CF Short Canberra 219 241 240 700 890 98.9% 50 50 4 9
# 10  Ben Townsend  9 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 276 274 287 837 887 98.6% 92 92 12 43 All Gold
# 11  Zachary Nast  9 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 159 199 196 554 887 98.6% 42 42 1 4
# 12  Anthony Mozdzierz  7 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 253 255 267 775 882 98.1% 75 75 6 18
# 13  Jon Barnard  6 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 260 268 275 803 880 97.8% 83 83 7 24 All Gold
# 14  James Aurelio  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 229 246 257 732 877 97.5% 67 67 3 15
# 15  Andrew Wood  3 Master Men RF Short Canberra 212 233 268 713 875 97.3% 54 54 5 14 All Gold
# 16  Christopher Patterson  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 237 252 258 747 871 96.8% 71 71 2 11
# 17  John Mozdzierz  7 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 236 247 256 739 866 96.3% 70 70 5 15 All Gold
# 18  Carlo Maniebo  4 Men RF Short Canberra 171 218 241 630 851 94.6% 44 44 2 8
# 19  Tracy Bryen  10 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 197 238 264 699 850 94.5% 65 65 7 21 All Gold
# 20  Victor Ferrera  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 219 244 265 728 829 92.2% 75 75 2 8 All Gold
# 21  Greg Cotterell  4 Master Men RF Short Canberra 167 240 227 634 829 92.2% 47 47 1 7
# 22  Frank Lucewicz  2 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 197 242 241 680 822 91.4% 56 56 6 12
# 23  Kai Chin  6 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 158 216 241 615 717 79.7% 71 71 3 8
# 24  Ryan Cooper  5 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 100 148 208 456 614 68.3% 54 54 0 4
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;