Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (25/09/2010)
Club Shoot
Sat, 25 September 2010
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Zachary Nast  5 Cadet Boys CF Darwin 270 259 246 775 1033 114.8% 45 54 3 16 All Gold
# 2  Ralph Brown  3 Master Men CF Geelong 272 276 281 829 985 109.5% 46 55 10 35 All Gold
# 3  David Finch  1 Veteran Men RF Geelong 229 224 231 684 980 108.9% 27 31 1 5
# 4  Ronald Tyler  6 Men CF Melbourne 261 265 278 804 954 106.1% 68 74 12 30 All Gold
# 5  David Chin  2 Intermediate Boys RF Geelong 209 193 210 612 946 105.2% 22 24 0 6
# 6  Raymond Broady  1 Master Men RF Geelong 254 257 241 752 944 104.9% 39 43 5 14 All Gold
# 7  Robert Hainsworth  6 Master Men CF Melbourne 231 245 266 742 929 103.3% 61 64 3 14 All Gold
# 8  John Mozdzierz  8 Veteran Men CF Grange 233 259 236 728 922 102.5% 68 70 7 19
# 9  Anthony Mozdzierz  8 Master Men CF Grange 247 248 261 756 919 102.2% 73 75 2 20
# 10  Carlo Maniebo  2 Men RF Geelong 251 249 249 749 909 101.1% 43 44 2 12 All Gold
# 11  Viet Thai Nguyen  4 Men RF Darwin 247 250 256 753 908 100.9% 56 57 6 14 All Gold
# 12  Christopher King  7 Men CF Melbourne 255 244 247 746 904 100.5% 65 66 5 14 All Gold
# 13  Alex King  7 Junior Men CF Melbourne 257 252 238 747 892 99.2% 67 67 4 13
# 14  Tayla King  7 Cadet Girls CF Melbourne 237 234 245 716 890 98.9% 62 62 2 5
# 15  Andrew Wood  4 Master Men RF Darwin 228 245 251 724 887 98.6% 54 54 3 10
# 16  Eric Tagudin  9 Men CF Homebush 234 256 239 729 887 98.6% 80 80 2 12
# 17  Robert Pugh  5 Master Men RF Darwin 244 248 245 737 882 98.1% 57 57 5 16
# 18  Luciano Colagiuri  9 Men CF Homebush 237 253 241 731 882 98.1% 81 81 3 16
# 19  Patrick Darmanin  10 Men RF Homebush 237 237 248 722 879 97.7% 80 80 1 10
# 20  Greg Cotterell  3 Master Men RF Geelong 252 245 239 736 869 96.6% 47 47 5 13
# 21  Rachael King  5 Cub Girls CF Darwin 210 218 243 671 850 94.5% 50 50 1 6
# 22  Ben Trippett  9 Cadet Boys RF Homebush 217 217 238 672 846 94.0% 76 76 3 8
# 23  Jon Barnard  11 Master Men RF Homebush 247 235 226 708 843 93.7% 83 83 0 9
# 24  Christopher Patterson  8 Master Men RF Grange 220 221 229 670 827 91.9% 71 71 4 6
# 25  David Munsie  1 Master Men RF Geelong 218 221 209 648 819 91.1% 38 38 3 9
# 26  Frank Lucewicz  4 Veteran Men RF Darwin 218 207 213 638 769 85.5% 56 56 1 5
# 27  Peter Carey  11 Men RF Homebush 184 198 201 583 747 83.0% 74 74 4 6
# 28  Kai Chin  10 Men RF Homebush 186 204 172 562 742 82.5% 71 71 0 6
# 29  Ben Townsend  2 Men RF Geelong 273 247 252 772 0 00.0% 0 50 4 24 All Gold
# 30  Kean Tong See  3 Men CF Geelong 252 237 253 742 0 00.0% 0 44 1 9
# 31  Steve Cheah  6 Men RF Melbourne 248 233 47 528 0 n/r 64 64 1 8 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;