Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (18/09/2010)
Club Shoot
Sat, 18 September 2010
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  David Finch  3 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 177 226 403 887 123.2% 22 27 0 5
# 2  Kah Mun Lam  7 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 301 313 614 802 111.4% 50 57 4 13 All Gold
# 3  Raymond Broady  1 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 256 232 488 772 107.3% 36 39 3 5
# 4  Paul Simonides  10 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 274 284 558 745 103.5% 48 50 1 7 All Gold
# 5  Tracy Bryen  3 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 320 307 627 740 102.8% 62 65 2 16 All Gold
# 6  Jon Barnard  5 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 339 340 679 731 101.6% 80 83 17 40 All Gold
# 7  Carlo Maniebo  4 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 251 257 508 731 101.6% 42 43 1 2
# 8  Eric Tagudin  8 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 334 332 666 721 100.2% 79 80 14 35 All Gold
# 9  Christopher King  10 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 314 304 618 720 100.0% 64 65 5 22 All Gold
# 10  John Mozdzierz  2 Veteran Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 314 315 629 720 100.0% 67 68 4 15 All Gold
# 11  Ricci Cheah  8 Junior Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 351 348 699 719 99.9% 96 96 22 53 All 10s; All Gold
# 12  Tayla King  9 Cadet Girls CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 288 316 604 712 99.0% 62 62 4 15 All Gold
# 13  Patrick Darmanin  11 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 331 325 656 707 98.2% 80 80 5 24 All Gold
# 14  Anthony Mozdzierz  2 Master Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 320 309 629 697 96.9% 73 73 4 20 All Gold
# 15  Simon O'Connor  11 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 304 294 598 696 96.8% 64 64 4 10
# 16  Rachael King  9 Cub Girls CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 266 266 532 695 96.6% 50 50 2 4
# 17  Daniel Keckes  6 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 271 270 541 693 96.3% 52 52 4 9
# 18  Kai Chin  11 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 306 312 618 693 96.3% 71 71 3 14 All Gold
# 19  Cain Beckett  3 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 314 304 618 693 96.3% 71 71 3 11 All Gold
# 20  Tim Watkins  1 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 264 261 525 686 95.3% 50 50 0 5
# 21  Ryan Cooper  2 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 253 291 544 683 94.9% 54 54 1 4
# 22  Andrew Wood  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 267 275 542 681 94.6% 54 54 2 5
# 23  Christopher Patterson  5 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 300 307 607 680 94.5% 71 71 4 15
# 24  Robert Hainsworth  7 Master Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 289 274 563 670 93.1% 61 61 1 7
# 25  Greg Cotterell  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 264 229 493 666 92.5% 47 47 3 6
# 26  David Munsie  1 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 230 177 407 623 86.6% 38 38 2 3
# 27  Quentyn Martin  6 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 269 246 515 607 84.4% 62 62 0 5
# 28  Alex King  10 Junior Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 218 308 526 601 83.6% 67 67 3 11
# 29  James Aurelio  7 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 312 316 628 0 00.0% 0 67 6 16 All Gold
# 30  Ralph Brown  8 Master Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 262 262 524 0 00.0% 0 46 1 4
# 31  Steve Cheah  6 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 299 0 299 0 n/r 64 64 3 5 DNF;
# 32  Peter Carey  5 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 268 116 384 0 n/r 74 74 0 6 DNF;
# 33  Yana Leslie  9 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 0 0 0 0 n/r 55 55 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;