Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (28/08/2010)
Club Shoot
Sat, 28 August 2010
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Tayla King  2 Cadet Girls CF Short Canberra 243 272 284 799 972 108.1% 55 62 8 33 All Gold
# 2  Raymond Broady  1 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 210 240 264 714 953 105.9% 33 36 3 16
# 3  Rudy Sicha  9 Veteran Men RB FITA 900 (Canberra) 209 227 247 683 900 100.0% 56 57 3 9
# 4  Ronald Tyler  7 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 235 252 267 754 896 99.6% 68 68 6 11 All Gold
# 5  Rachael King  1 Cub Girls CF Junior Canberra 228 265 264 757 895 99.5% 47 47 12 22 All Gold
# 6  Ricci Cheah  8 Junior Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 275 284 291 850 891 99.0% 96 96 22 54 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Andrew Wood  2 Master Men RF Short Canberra 218 247 259 724 889 98.8% 54 54 2 9
# 8  Patrick Darmanin  5 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 261 282 798 886 98.5% 80 80 8 25 All Gold
# 9  Jon Barnard  3 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 269 273 798 886 98.5% 80 80 7 21 All Gold
# 10  Luciano Colagiuri  7 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 265 276 796 880 97.8% 81 81 7 18 All Gold
# 11  Eric Tagudin  7 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 242 266 276 784 875 97.3% 79 79 9 23
# 12  Anthony Mozdzierz  6 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 245 242 270 757 872 96.9% 73 73 4 22 All Gold
# 13  Alex King  10 Junior Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 235 248 245 728 872 96.9% 67 67 3 10
# 14  Bruce Paterson  9 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 264 279 281 824 856 95.2% 99 99 13 36 All Gold
# 15  Kah Mun Lam  5 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 153 199 247 599 847 94.2% 50 50 2 6
# 16  Christopher King  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 197 232 261 690 845 93.9% 64 64 2 10
# 17  Tracy Bryen  3 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 192 226 256 674 838 93.2% 62 62 6 14 PB;
# 18  Christopher Patterson  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 214 231 262 707 824 91.6% 71 71 2 13 All Gold
# 19  Robert Hainsworth  10 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 191 218 236 645 810 90.1% 61 61 0 6
# 20  Yana Leslie  1 Women RF Junior Canberra 206 246 248 700 790 87.8% 55 55 3 12
# 21  Kai Chin  4 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 172 212 228 612 713 79.3% 71 71 1 5
# 22  Quentyn Martin  6 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 165 141 224 530 659 73.3% 62 62 2 4
# 23  Peter Carey  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 201 237 0 438 0 n/r 74 74 3 12 DNF;
# 24  Zachary Nast  5 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 6 0 0 6 0 n/r 38 38 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;