SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 21 August 2010
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Raymond Broady  2 Master Men RF Drake 191 184 136 511 857 95.3% 33 33 1 7
# 2  Ken Sun  4 Men CF Drake 254 241 184 679 807 89.7% 61 61 2 10 All Gold
# 3  Jon Barnard  3 Master Men RF Drake 275 263 187 725 781 86.8% 80 80 8 29 All Gold
# 4  Andrew Wood  1 Master Men RF Drake 240 208 162 610 766 85.2% 54 54 3 10
# 5  Tracy Bryen  2 Women RF Drake 227 241 179 647 764 84.9% 62 62 3 9
# 6  Simon O'Conner  6 Men RF Drake 245 223 162 630 734 81.6% 64 64 2 7
# 7  Ben Townsend  7 Men CF Drake 274 246 187 707 733 81.5% 92 92 9 23 All Gold
# 8  Luciano Colagiuri  2 Men CF Drake 264 238 178 680 729 81.1% 81 81 6 16 All Gold
# 9  Tayla King  8 Cadet Girls CF Drake 214 216 155 585 729 81.0% 55 55 3 7
# 10  Ronald Tyler  5 Men CF Drake 247 230 159 636 724 80.5% 68 68 4 15
# 11  Christopher King  8 Men CF Drake 246 215 153 614 715 79.5% 64 64 2 11
# 12  Alex King  10 Junior Men CF Drake 258 194 169 621 711 79.0% 67 67 4 17 All 10s; All Gold
# 13  Kah Mun Lam  5 Women RF Drake 202 179 158 539 703 78.2% 50 50 2 7
# 14  Christopher Patterson  9 Master Men RF Drake 240 218 170 628 703 78.2% 71 71 1 7 All Gold
# 15  Patrick Darmanin  3 Men RF Drake 232 240 180 652 702 78.1% 80 80 6 18
# 16  Kean Tong  4 Men RF Drake 200 208 130 538 695 77.3% 51 51 1 6
# 17  Tim Watkins  3 Men RF Drake 192 200 138 530 692 76.9% 50 50 1 2
# 18  Rachael King  10 Cub Girls CF Drake 205 191 110 506 684 76.0% 47 47 2 5
# 19  Robert Hainsworth  6 Master Men CF Drake 224 218 124 566 673 74.8% 61 61 0 5
# 20  Kai Chin  7 Men RF Drake 226 200 167 593 664 73.8% 71 71 0 4
# 21  Quentyn Martin  7 Men RF Drake 225 183 147 555 655 72.8% 62 62 2 5
# 22  Greg Cotterell  1 Master Men RF Drake 185 174 126 485 655 72.8% 47 47 0 2
# 23  David Munsie  1 Master Men RF Drake 159 169 98 426 651 72.4% 38 38 0 1
# 24  Yana Garashchenko  6 Women RF Drake 165 144 115 424 528 58.7% 55 55 2 3
# 25  Mat Tonowicz  4 Intermediate Boys CF Drake 243 173 0 416 0 n/r 88 88 2 3 DNF;
# 26  Steve Cheah  5 Men RF Drake 243 152 0 395 0 n/r 64 64 1 7 DNF;
# 27  Robert Pugh  9 Master Men RF Drake 221 212 0 433 0 n/r 57 57 1 3 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;