Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (14/08/2010)
Club Shoot
Sat, 14 August 2010
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Kean Tong  3 Men RF Melbourne 247 221 214 682 1036 115.2% 45 51 3 7 PB;
# 2  Zachary Nast  2 Cadet Boys RF Darwin 203 211 224 638 990 110.0% 34 38 2 7
# 3  Kah Mun Lam  3 Women RF Melbourne 212 217 221 650 957 106.4% 47 50 0 4
# 4  Glenn Cassidy  7 Men CF Homebush 239 233 243 715 935 103.9% 72 75 4 12
# 5  Patrick Darmanin  6 Men RF Homebush 248 244 253 745 929 103.3% 77 80 8 21
# 6  Ronald Tyler  9 Men CF SOPA 186 181 174 541 893 99.3% 68 68 2 4
# 7  Luciano Colagiuri  9 Men CF SOPA 213 200 227 640 867 96.4% 81 81 2 7
# 8  Raymond Broady  1 Master Men RF Darwin 190 183 172 545 860 95.6% 33 33 2 3
# 9  Rachael King  2 Cub Girls CF Darwin 193 238 226 657 856 95.2% 47 47 1 6
# 9  Tim Watkins  5 Men RF Grange 203 136 194 533 856 95.2% 50 50 1 6
# 11  Alex King  8 Junior Men CF Homebush 218 219 179 616 853 94.8% 67 67 2 3
# 12  Jon Barnard  10 Master Men RF SOPA 201 199 202 602 826 91.8% 80 80 0 4
# 13  Anthony Mozdzierz  8 Master Men CF Homebush 219 207 210 636 823 91.5% 73 73 1 4
# 14  Christopher King  7 Men CF Homebush 211 161 181 553 796 88.5% 64 64 1 4
# 15  Eric Tagudin  9 Men CF SOPA 189 199 181 569 790 87.8% 79 79 1 2
# 16  Robert Pugh  4 Master Men RF Grange 197 197 154 548 786 87.4% 57 57 4 4
# 17  Tayla King  2 Cadet Girls CF Darwin 227 213 203 643 782 86.9% 55 55 1 7
# 18  Greg Cotterell  3 Master Men RF Melbourne 176 184 169 529 779 86.6% 47 47 0 3
# 19  Daniel Keckes  4 Men RF Grange 188 163 142 493 764 84.9% 52 52 1 2
# 20  David Munsie  1 Master Men RF Darwin 170 115 192 477 694 77.2% 38 38 1 1
# 21  Frank Lucewicz  5 Veteran Men RF Grange 145 172 130 447 650 72.3% 56 56 1 4
# 22  Tracy Bryen  6 Women RF Homebush 169 78 118 365 540 60.1% 62 62 0 1
# 23  Mat Tonowicz  8 Intermediate Boys CF Homebush 259 0 0 259 298 33.2% 88 88 2 5 Disqualified
# 24  Steve Cheah  6 Men RF Homebush 221 0 0 221 0 n/r 64 64 0 4 DNF;
# 25  Ben Trippett  7 Cadet Boys RF Homebush 227 133 0 360 0 n/r 76 76 0 2 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;