Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (31/07/2010)
Club Shoot
Sat, 31 July 2010
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Zachary Nast  1 Cadet Boys RF Junior Canberra 210 244 264 718 1032 114.7% 27 34 2 13
# 2  Kean Tong  2 Men RF Junior Canberra 207 236 285 728 994 110.5% 31 37 6 23 All Gold
# 3  Tayla King  2 Cadet Girls CF Junior Canberra 258 265 277 800 990 110.0% 41 49 11 24 All Gold
# 4  Alex King  4 Junior Men CF Short Canberra 248 270 279 797 963 107.1% 56 62 5 27 All Gold
# 5  Steve Cheah  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 245 231 268 744 935 103.9% 61 64 3 13 All Gold
# 6  Ronald Tyler  9 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 257 262 763 920 102.3% 66 68 7 16
# 7  Tracy Bryen  3 Women RF Short Canberra 257 250 269 776 907 100.8% 61 62 5 19 All Gold
# 8  Rachael King  2 Cub Girls CF Junior Canberra 228 256 268 752 889 98.8% 47 47 8 21 All Gold
# 9  Christopher King  6 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 223 247 250 720 882 98.0% 64 64 5 14
# 10  Jon Barnard  9 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 253 265 271 789 876 97.4% 80 80 4 21
# 11  Ricci Cheah  10 Junior Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 275 279 281 835 874 97.2% 96 96 11 35 All Gold
# 12  Kah Mun Lam  6 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 169 194 230 593 874 97.2% 47 47 3 5
# 13  Patrick Darmanin  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 239 260 276 775 873 97.1% 77 77 5 21 All Gold
# 14  Anthony Mozdzierz  7 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 246 241 266 753 867 96.4% 73 73 2 21 All Gold
# 15  Andrew Wood  3 Master Men RF Short Canberra 208 237 256 701 860 95.6% 54 54 5 9
# 16  Bruce Paterson  10 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 276 270 281 827 859 95.5% 99 99 11 34 All Gold
# 17  Robert Hainsworth  5 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 214 228 234 676 849 94.4% 61 61 1 6
# 18  Eric Tagudin  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 256 261 755 843 93.7% 79 79 7 15 All Gold
# 19  Robert Pugh  4 Master Men RF Short Canberra 214 237 250 701 841 93.5% 57 57 4 11
# 20  David Munsie  1 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 190 226 245 661 840 93.4% 38 38 1 6
# 21  Raymond Broady  1 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 184 203 239 626 836 92.9% 33 33 6 8
# 22  Daniel Keckes  4 Men RF Short Canberra 196 215 250 661 825 91.7% 52 52 5 9
# 23  Tim Watkins  3 Men RF Short Canberra 158 216 256 630 824 91.6% 47 47 1 11 All Gold
# 24  Kai Chin  6 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 200 242 261 703 819 91.1% 71 71 2 12
# 25  Ryan Cooper  5 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 54 0 0 54 0 n/r 54 54 0 1 DNF;
# 26  Luciano Colagiuri  7 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 0 0 0 0 0 n/r 81 81 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;