Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (22/05/2010)
Club Shoot
Sat, 22 May 2010
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Dean Phillips  7 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 249 273 278 800 1014 112.7% 60 69 13 31 PB; All Gold
# 2  Luciano Colagiuri  6 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 239 266 275 780 935 103.9% 67 70 4 24 All Gold
# 3  Andrew Wood  1 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 224 250 274 748 897 99.7% 45 45 5 20 All Gold
# 4  Ricci Cheah  11 Junior Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 279 282 291 852 892 99.2% 96 96 12 49 All Gold
# 5  Mat Tonowicz  4 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 264 271 268 803 887 98.6% 81 81 10 24 All Gold
# 6  Eric Tagudin  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 251 266 278 795 887 98.6% 79 79 9 32 PB; All Gold
# 7  Ben Trippett  9 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 262 276 782 886 98.5% 76 76 8 23 PB; All Gold
# 8  Steve Cheah  10 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 236 246 698 877 97.5% 61 61 4 11 PB;
# 9  Viet Thai Nguyen  10 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 190 233 237 660 869 96.6% 56 56 3 8 PB;
# 10  Frank Lucewicz  5 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 201 212 233 646 851 94.6% 56 56 4 8
# 11  Greg Cotterell  2 Master Men RF Short Canberra 165 222 219 606 838 93.2% 42 42 3 6
# 12  Victor Ferrera  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 220 245 262 727 828 92.0% 75 75 4 15 PB;
# 13  Tracy Bryen  1 Women RF Junior Canberra 211 241 267 719 816 90.7% 54 54 3 10 All Gold
# 14  Ryan Cooper  8 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 154 205 243 602 810 90.1% 54 54 2 5 PB;
# 15  Alexander Eggleton  7 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 194 219 248 661 803 89.3% 65 65 3 8 PB;
# 16  Christopher Patterson  5 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 201 226 240 667 777 86.4% 71 71 0 5 PB;
# 17  Ronald Tyler  7 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 179 179 223 581 774 86.1% 55 55 4 8
# 18  Robert Hainsworth  8 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 156 194 158 508 649 72.2% 59 59 1 6 PB;
# 19  Jack Salmon  11 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 288 293 289 870 0 00.0% 0 102 20 61
# 20  Conan Omori  12 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 283 282 292 857 0 00.0% 0 96 12 51
# 21  Morgan Montgomery  12 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 270 262 770 0 00.0% 0 71 9 21
# 22  Tom Benstead  3 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 272 278 279 829 0 00.0% 0 86 8 37
# 23  Ella Hugo  3 Cadet Girls CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 245 265 273 783 0 00.0% 0 74 8 24
# 24  Patrick Mesiti  10 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 260 274 285 819 0 00.0% 0 83 6 31
# 25  Brenden Howe  3 Cub Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 258 263 267 788 0 00.0% 0 75 6 24
# 26  Yoshiki Imiya  4 Cub Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 249 269 773 0 00.0% 0 72 5 17
# 27  Michael Salmon  12 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 267 277 285 829 0 00.0% 0 86 4 35
# 28  Alex Macqueen  4 Cadet Girls RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 229 236 251 716 0 00.0% 0 62 4 10
# 29  Kane Wilson  2 Cub Boys RF Short Canberra 208 224 252 684 0 00.0% 0 47 3 11
# 30  Shenna Wu  6 Cadet Girls RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 223 210 242 675 0 00.0% 0 56 3 8
# 31  Dakota Smith  2 Cadet Girls L Short Canberra 199 234 226 659 0 00.0% 0 44 2 8
# 32  Jess Greenstein  6 Cadet Girls RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 176 221 219 616 0 00.0% 0 48 2 7
# 33  Kath Kuestler  9 Cadet Girls RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 264 259 0 523 0 n/r 0 0 2 14
# 34  David Munsie  1 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 0 0 0 0 0 n/r 38 38 0 0 DNF
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;