Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (08/05/2010)
Club Shoot
Sat, 08 May 2010
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Dean Phillips  4 Master Men CF Melbourne 250 239 247 736 990 110.0% 54 60 2 15
# 2  David Munsie  1 Master Men RF Newcastle 268 271 273 812 975 108.4% 28 36 15 38 All Gold
# 3  Ricci Cheah  11 Junior Men CF SOPA 250 252 257 759 911 101.3% 94 96 5 20
# 4  Victor Ferrera  10 Men CF Homebush 235 233 234 702 900 100.0% 74 75 4 10
# 5  Tim Watkins  2 Men RF Darwin 228 206 226 660 889 98.8% 44 44 3 9 PB;
# 6  Andrew Wood  3 Master Men RF Darwin 221 210 236 667 889 98.8% 45 45 2 7
# 7  Alexander Eggleton  7 Cadet Boys RF Grange 223 239 217 679 885 98.4% 65 65 2 7
# 8  Cain Beckett  8 Men RF Homebush 232 216 221 669 883 98.2% 71 71 2 7
# 9  Jon Barnard  10 Master Men RF Homebush 240 245 240 725 882 98.1% 80 80 2 8
# 10  Eric Tagudin  9 Men CF Homebush 230 235 244 709 870 96.7% 79 79 5 10
# 11  Tracy Bryen  5 Women RF Melbourne 213 212 200 625 870 96.7% 51 51 1 4
# 12  Frank Lucewicz  4 Veteran Men RF Melbourne 203 223 213 639 840 93.4% 56 56 3 11
# 13  Luciano Colagiuri  4 Men RF Melbourne 209 206 211 626 832 92.5% 55 55 1 4
# 14  Mat Tonowicz  7 Intermediate Boys CF Grange 243 240 239 722 831 92.4% 81 81 4 11
# 15  Rudy Sicha  7 Veteran Men RB Grange 195 184 180 559 826 91.8% 55 55 1 4
# 16  Robert Hainsworth  6 Master Men CF Melbourne 217 199 219 635 810 90.1% 59 59 3 8
# 17  Daniel Keckes  6 Men RF Melbourne 205 181 167 553 781 86.8% 50 50 3 3
# 18  Patrick Darmanin  10 Men RF Homebush 195 220 197 612 770 85.6% 76 76 1 3
# 19  Robert Pugh  5 Master Men RF Melbourne 191 205 172 568 739 82.2% 57 57 0 3
# 20  Kai Chin  9 Men RF Homebush 187 173 195 555 733 81.5% 71 71 1 3
# 21  Jeremy Edmonds  5 Master Men RF Melbourne 186 181 163 530 720 80.1% 53 53 1 3
# 22  Greg Cotterell  3 Master Men RF Darwin 181 147 168 496 684 76.1% 42 42 2 6
# 23  Christopher Patterson  8 Master Men RF Homebush 184 170 155 509 672 74.7% 71 71 0 3
# 24  Ronald Tyler  2 Men CF Darwin 253 245 251 749 0 00.0% 0 57 4 15
# 25  Ben Townsend  11 Men CF SOPA 236 35 0 271 0 n/r 91 91 0 6 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;