Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (06/03/2010)
Club Shoot
Sat, 06 March 2010
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Andrew Wood  2 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 247 254 501 823 114.4% 34 39 1 5 PB;
# 2  David Chin  6 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 127 153 280 772 107.3% 15 17 0 0 PB;
# 3  Ronald Tyler  1 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 290 285 575 728 101.2% 53 54 2 9 PB;
# 4  Ben Trippett  4 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 326 331 657 725 100.8% 74 76 7 31 PB; All Gold
# 5  Patrick Darmanin  9 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 328 323 651 718 99.8% 74 74 10 21 All Gold
# 6  Jon Barnard  7 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 331 333 664 715 99.4% 80 80 7 31 All Gold
# 7  Luciano Colagiuri  3 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 294 270 564 702 97.6% 55 55 4 15
# 8  Alexander Eggleton  6 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 305 298 603 699 97.1% 65 65 2 10 All Gold
# 9  Eric Tagudin  5 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 322 314 636 696 96.8% 76 76 3 14 All Gold
# 10  Cain Beckett  4 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 317 304 621 696 96.7% 71 71 6 13 All Gold
# 11  Kai Chin  8 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 310 306 616 691 96.0% 71 71 1 19 PB; All Gold
# 12  Peter Carey  7 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 314 308 622 686 95.4% 74 74 2 14 All Gold
# 13  Robert Pugh  2 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 259 295 554 679 94.4% 57 57 6 10
# 14  Robert Hainsworth  6 Master Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 301 257 558 673 93.5% 59 59 3 12
# 15  Mat Tonowicz  5 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 333 285 618 663 92.2% 81 81 9 18 PB; All Gold
# 16  Christopher Patterson  9 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 288 303 591 663 92.1% 71 71 4 8 All Gold
# 17  Frank Lucewicz  3 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 283 249 532 657 91.3% 56 56 4 9
# 18  Carlo Maniebo  5 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 228 225 453 652 90.6% 42 42 2 7
# 19  Lynett Lewis  8 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 271 240 511 631 87.7% 56 56 2 7
# 20  Tracy Bryen  2 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 260 73 333 455 63.2% 46 46 0 4
# 21  Sean Smith  3 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 46 35 81 0 00.0% 0 0 1 1 PB;
# 22  Greg Cotterell  1 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 165 73 238 0 n/r 40 40 1 3 DNF;
# 23  Daniel Chin  9 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 91 0 91 0 n/r 25 25 1 1 DNF;
# 24  Euros (Lew) Lewis  8 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 145 0 145 0 n/r 57 57 0 2 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;