SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 20 February 2010
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Timothy Watkins  1 Men RF Junior Canberra 180 208 246 634 1051 116.8% 18 24 6 13
# 2  Andrew Wood  1 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 208 210 246 664 1011 112.4% 23 28 0 6
# 3  Paul Simonides  5 Men RF Short Canberra 185 226 257 668 925 102.8% 42 44 3 8
# 4  Ben Trippett  8 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 253 255 271 779 891 99.1% 74 74 7 27
# 5  Viet Thai Nguyen  10 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 189 224 241 654 881 97.9% 54 54 1 7
# 6  Luciano Colagiuri  4 Men RF Short Canberra 218 239 256 713 875 97.3% 54 54 4 11
# 7  Carlo Maniebo  6 Men RF Short Canberra 174 207 250 631 873 97.1% 42 42 3 7
# 8  Steve Cheah  6 Men RF Short Canberra 220 234 260 714 869 96.6% 55 55 3 16
# 9  Alessandro Barbosa  10 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 255 253 746 864 96.1% 72 72 4 21
# 10  David Chin  1 Intermediate Boys RF Junior Canberra 86 168 238 492 864 96.1% 15 15 2 4
# 11  Tracy Bryen  2 Women RF Junior Canberra 212 241 272 725 864 96.0% 46 46 3 17
# 12  Frank Lucewicz  4 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 219 232 261 712 861 95.7% 56 56 6 16
# 13  Yevgeniya Bondarenko  3 Cadet Girls RF Junior Canberra 163 201 240 604 857 95.3% 28 28 1 7
# 14  Eric Tagudin  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 239 267 750 850 94.5% 76 76 11 22
# 15  Cain Beckett  3 Men RF Junior Canberra 259 266 275 800 846 94.1% 71 71 7 28 PB;
# 16  Peter Carey  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 232 255 251 738 845 93.9% 74 74 11 16
# 17  Alexander Eggleton  7 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 217 226 249 692 841 93.5% 65 65 2 9
# 18  Robert Pugh  5 Master Men RF Short Canberra 210 237 246 693 831 92.4% 57 57 4 17
# 19  Kai Chin  10 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 210 238 255 703 830 92.3% 69 69 3 15
# 20  Victor Ferrera  7 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 220 237 263 720 824 91.6% 74 74 3 11
# 21  Ronald Tyler  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 180 193 227 600 818 90.9% 53 53 5 8
# 22  Robert Hainsworth  7 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 194 210 227 631 806 89.6% 59 59 4 7
# 23  David Munsie  2 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 58 186 233 477 695 77.3% 26 26 1 2
# 24  Sean Smith  3 Cadet Boys RF Junior Canberra 46 71 144 261 0 00.0% 0 0 0 1 PB;
# 25  Jon Barnard  9 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 236 53 0 289 0 n/r 80 80 3 6 DNF;
# 26  Ryan Cooper  6 Cadet Boys RF Short Canberra 70 0 0 70 0 n/r 54 54 0 0 DNF;
# 26  Christopher Patterson  9 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 0 0 0 0 0 n/r 71 71 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;