SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 09 January 2010
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Paul Simonides  5 Men RF Drake 220 198 207 625 1028 114.3% 34 39 2 8 PB;
# 2  Daniel Chin  2 Intermediate Boys RF Drake 142 168 147 457 977 108.6% 23 25 1 3 PB;
# 3  Mat Tonowicz  8 Intermediate Boys CF Drake 280 277 278 835 914 101.6% 76 79 12 41 PB;
# 4  Nick Mesic  9 Men CF Drake 292 291 287 870 900 100.1% 93 94 27 61 PB;
# 5  Daniel Worby  7 Men RF Drake 243 243 211 697 900 100.1% 51 52 4 11 PB;
# 6  Ben Townsend  5 Men CF Drake 281 277 286 844 891 99.1% 86 86 10 49 PB;
# 7  Eric Tagudin  7 Men CF Drake 278 271 262 811 891 99.1% 75 75 5 27 PB;
# 8  Kai Chin  3 Men RF Drake 263 256 264 783 886 98.5% 69 69 6 21
# 9  Tom Tanabe  9 Veteran Men CF Drake 279 276 282 837 881 97.9% 87 87 14 41
# 10  Daniel Keckes  2 Men RF Drake 222 227 218 667 881 97.9% 49 49 1 5
# 11  Jon Barnard  6 Master Men RF Drake 267 272 273 812 874 97.2% 80 80 13 28
# 12  Patrick Darmanin  1 Men RF Drake 257 263 266 786 869 96.6% 74 74 9 22
# 13  Ryan Cooper  8 Cadet Boys RF Drake 248 224 217 689 865 96.2% 54 54 4 11 PB;
# 14  Carlo Maniebo  5 Men RF Drake 191 191 193 575 865 96.2% 39 39 0 0
# 15  Victor Ferrera  6 Men CF Drake 273 257 247 777 859 95.5% 74 74 7 18 PB;
# 16  Peter Carey  4 Men RF Drake 258 256 261 775 856 95.2% 74 74 10 20
# 17  Luciano Colagiuri  1 Men RF Drake 213 232 225 670 850 94.5% 53 53 3 4
# 18  Frank Lucewicz  8 Veteran Men RF Drake 225 239 222 686 847 94.2% 56 56 2 6
# 19  Ben Trippett  4 Cadet Boys RF Drake 260 251 254 765 846 94.0% 74 74 7 22
# 20  Alexander Eggleton  3 Cadet Boys RF Drake 245 229 241 715 828 92.0% 65 65 3 10
# 21  Robert Hainsworth  6 Master Men CF Drake 235 211 208 654 789 87.7% 59 59 2 10 PB;
# 22  Quentyn Martin  3 Men RF Drake 215 219 186 620 732 81.4% 62 62 0 7
# 23  David Chin  1 Cub Boys RF Drake 97 57 99 253 696 77.4% 15 15 0 0
# 24  Yevgeniya Bondarenko  4 Cadet Girls RF Drake 95 117 103 315 620 68.9% 26 26 0 0
# 25  Garry Ryder  2 Master Men L Drake 100 64 63 227 485 53.9% 23 23 0 1
# 26  Ronald Tyler  7 Men RF Drake 191 185 0 376 0 n/r 53 53 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;