SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 24 October 2009
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Luciano Colagiuri  6 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 203 208 239 650 959 106.6% 47 50 1 7 PB;
# 2  Eric Tagudin  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 252 271 272 795 953 105.9% 67 72 13 27 All Gold;
# 3  Ben Trippett  4 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 253 272 772 900 100.0% 71 72 8 19 All Gold; PB;
# 4  Tom Tanabe  7 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 261 271 295 827 892 99.2% 87 87 11 42 All Gold; PB;
# 5  Daniel Keckes  3 Men RF Short Canberra 213 207 258 678 886 98.5% 47 47 7 12 PB;
# 6  Ronald Tyler  2 Men RF Short Canberra 220 234 258 712 881 97.9% 53 53 6 14 All Gold;
# 7  Frank Lucewicz  3 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 217 238 262 717 880 97.8% 54 54 7 15
# 8  Cain Beckett  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 248 271 750 880 97.8% 70 70 5 22 PB;
# 9  Carlo Maniebo  1 Men RF Junior Canberra 182 205 257 644 870 96.7% 32 32 3 10 PB;
# 10  Terrence Hellyer  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 254 262 754 863 95.9% 74 74 4 15 PB;
# 11  Robert Pugh  5 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 195 235 230 660 861 95.7% 57 57 0 6 PB;
# 12  Alexander Eggleton  4 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 230 230 245 705 857 95.3% 65 65 4 11
# 13  Kai Chin  7 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 234 232 256 722 853 94.8% 69 69 2 14 PB;
# 14  Ryan Cooper  3 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 224 208 255 687 843 93.7% 54 54 1 8 PB;
# 15  Yevgeniya Bondarenko  1 Cadet Girls RF Junior Canberra 121 159 221 501 815 90.6% 19 19 3 3
# 16  Viet Thai Nguyen  2 Cub Boys RF Short Canberra 194 183 249 626 768 85.4% 54 54 4 6 PB;
# 17  Steve Cheah  6 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 173 190 195 558 751 83.5% 54 54 1 3
# 18  Jeremy Edmonds  4 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 158 178 196 532 725 80.6% 53 53 0 5 PB;
# 19  Joshua Cho  1 Cadet Boys RF Junior Canberra 197 181 228 606 722 80.3% 46 46 1 4 PB;
# 20  Michael Ripoll  5 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 145 176 210 531 615 68.4% 72 72 1 1
# 21  Mat Tonowicz  2 Intermediate Boys CF Short Canberra 247 274 290 811 0 00.0% 0 71 19 40 All Gold; All 10s; PB;
# 22  Glenn Cassidy  6 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 245 270 759 0 00.0% 0 69 4 16 All Gold;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;