Home > Reports > Competition Results > NSW 720 Championships
NSW 720 Championships
03 May 2015
Male Recurve Freestyle ...
NSW 720 Ranking
RankArcherTotal
# 1Alex King639
# 2Shaun Wang624
# 3Jaymie Murray612
# 4Dawid Bester602
# 5Paul Handley590
# 6Anthony Maxworthy546
# 7Kevin Gillett486
# 8Marek Steiner469
# 9Nicholas Kyriazis468
# 10Bradley Mooy431
Elimination 1 / 16
Alex King
-- bye --
Nicholas Kyriazis 6(19,27,23,23)
Marek Steiner 2(21,20,18,21)
Paul Handley
-- bye --
Dawid Bester
-- bye --
Jaymie Murray
-- bye --
Anthony Maxworthy
-- bye --
Bradley Mooy 6(14,19,20,23)
Kevin Gillett 2(19,17,18,21)
Shaun Wang
-- bye --
Elimination 1 / 8
Alex King 6(25,26,20)
Nicholas Kyriazis 0(13,15,12)
Dawid Bester 6(26,22,23)
Paul Handley 0(17,20,21)
Jaymie Murray 6(27,21,23,26)
Anthony Maxworthy 2(18,22,20,14)
Shaun Wang 6(26,24,23)
Bradley Mooy 0(14,11,15)
Elimination 1 / 4
Alex King 6(25,26,28,26)
Dawid Bester 2(26,20,26,24)
Shaun Wang 6(26,24,25)
Jaymie Murray 0(19,15,24)
Bronze Medal Play-Off
Bronze Medal
Dawid Bester 6(25,25,23)
Jaymie Murray 0(9,22,22)
Gold Medal Play-Off
Gold Medal
Shaun Wang 6(20,26,27,26)
Silver Medal
Alex King 2(27,23,26,23)
Female Recurve Freestyle ...
NSW 720 Ranking
RankArcherTotal
# 1Tayla King576
# 2Kathy Kuestler575
# 3Ali Clamback534
# 4Lisa Matton526
# 5Cath de Souza508
# 6Joanna Murray503
# 7Crysandra Soon471
Elimination 1 / 16
 
Elimination 1 / 8
Tayla King
-- bye --
Lisa Matton 6(21,22,17,16,21)
Cath de Souza 4(10,13,19,21,20)
Ali Clamback 7(21,22,25,27)
Joanna Murray 1(13,22,0,20)
Kathy Kuestler 7(14,28,24,27)
Crysandra Soon 1(13,9,24,24)
Elimination 1 / 4
Lisa Matton 6(27,22,26)
Tayla King 0(20,20,24)
Kathy Kuestler 6(22,27,30)
Ali Clamback 0(17,22,27)
Bronze Medal Play-Off
Bronze Medal
Tayla King 7(23,23,20,26,26)
Ali Clamback 3(17,23,23,21,23)
Gold Medal Play-Off
Gold Medal
Kathy Kuestler 6(26,20,27,28)
Silver Medal
Lisa Matton 2(24,24,24,26)
Male Compound Freestyle ...
NSW 720 Ranking
RankArcherTotal
# 1Scott Buscombe692
# 2Matt McDougall687
# 3Jonathon Milne675
# 4Todd Boyle673
# 5Ian Asidera669
# 6Aidan Coates651
# 7Tyrone Digby636
# 8Daniel Curran630
# 9Jarrod Wilson625
# 10Cameron Maxworthy625
# 11Flynn Matthews624
# 12Johnathon Slender613
# 13Nathan Rathsam580
# 14Matthew Page551
Elimination 1 / 16
Scott Buscombe
-- bye --
Daniel Curran 136
Jarrod Wilson 129
Ian Asidera 137
Johnathon Slender 131
Todd Boyle 137
Nathan Rathsam 96
Jonathon Milne 134
Matthew Page 77
Aidan Coates 134
Flynn Matthews 127
Tyrone Digby 123
Cameron Maxworthy 119
Matt McDougall
-- bye --
Elimination 1 / 8
Scott Buscombe 136
Daniel Curran 129
Ian Asidera 140
Todd Boyle 138
Jonathon Milne 136 T9
Aidan Coates 136 T7
Tyrone Digby 131
Matt McDougall 130
Elimination 1 / 4
Scott Buscombe 142
Ian Asidera 139
Jonathon Milne 139
Tyrone Digby 132
Bronze Medal Play-Off
Bronze Medal
Ian Asidera 130
Tyrone Digby 128
Gold Medal Play-Off
Gold Medal
Scott Buscombe 139
Silver Medal
Jonathon Milne 137
Female Compound Freestyle ...
NSW 720 Ranking
RankArcherTotal
# 1Diann Benson648
Elimination 1 / 16
 
Elimination 1 / 8
 
Elimination 1 / 4
 
Bronze Medal Play-Off
 
Gold Medal Play-Off
Gold Medal
Diann Benson