Home > Reports > Competition Results > Keeping The Flame Alive
Keeping The Flame Alive
06 November 2010
Male Archers ...
70m Ranking Round
RankArcherTotal
# 1Taylor Worth632
# 2Jesse McDonald623
# 3Ryan Tyack622
# 4Tim Cuddihy621
# 5Mathew Masonwells618
# 6Andrew LeBrocq605
# 7Ben Nott603
# 8Yoshiki Imiya580
# 9Brett Kent579
# 10Patrick Darmanin578
# 11Ben Trippett561
# 12David Kuestler522
# 13Peter Carey499
# 14Miles Tunnington496
# 15Garry Maxfield478
# 16Alexander Eggleton472
# 17Simon O'Connor471
# 18Cain Beckett437
# 19Paul Simonides403
# 20Kean See391
# 21Noel Snazelle344
# 22Zachary Nast268
Eliminations Round 1
Taylor Worth
-- bye --
Simon O'Connor 4(39,38)
Alexander Eggleton 0(38,37)
Brett Kent
-- bye --
Yoshiki Imiya
-- bye --
Mathew Masonwells
-- bye --
David Kuestler 4(40,51)
Noel Snazelle 0(13,32)
Peter Carey 4(26,41,42)
Kean See 2(39,29,34)
Tim Cuddihy
-- bye --
Ryan Tyack
-- bye --
Miles Tunnington 4(44,44)
Paul Simonides 0(15,20)
Ben Trippett 4(49,51)
Zachary Nast 0(27,29)
Andrew LeBrocq
-- bye --
Ben Nott
-- bye --
Patrick Darmanin
-- bye --
Garry Maxfield 4(42,40)
Cain Beckett 0(34,24)
Jesse McDonald
-- bye --
Eliminations Round 2
Taylor Worth 4(52,51)
Simon O'Connor 0(46,34)
Yoshiki Imiya 4(46,50)
Brett Kent 0(44,45)
Mathew Masonwells 4(51,53)
David Kuestler 0(40,50)
Tim Cuddihy 4(53,52)
Peter Carey 0(51,41)
Ryan Tyack 4(51,50)
Miles Tunnington 0(48,36)
Andrew LeBrocq 4(54,48,51)
Ben Trippett 2(36,50,42)
Ben Nott 5(46,52,48)
Patrick Darmanin 1(46,51,45)
Jesse McDonald 4(52,47)
Garry Maxfield 0(45,25)
Eliminations Round 3
Taylor Worth 4(53,54)
Yoshiki Imiya 0(52,47)
Mathew Masonwells 4(56,55)
Tim Cuddihy 0(53,51)
Ryan Tyack 4(55,56,51)
Andrew LeBrocq 3(55,52,52)
Jesse McDonald 4(51,51,55)
Ben Nott 2(52,47,46)
Eliminations Round 4
Mathew Masonwells 4(53,50,56)
Taylor Worth 2(52,52,52)
Jesse McDonald 5(55,56,49)
Ryan Tyack 1(49,56,45)
Bronze Medal Play-Off
Bronze Medal
Taylor Worth 6(26,30,26)
Ryan Tyack 0(23,23,21)
Gold Medal Play-Off
Gold Medal
Mathew Masonwells 6(28,26,28)
Silver Medal
Jesse McDonald 0(27,23,25)
Female Archers ...
70m Ranking Round
RankArcherTotal
# 1Alexandra Feeney588
# 2Kathy Kuestler539
# 3Odette Snazelle454
# 4Kah mun Lam386
# 5Maryanne Long374
Eliminations Round 1
Alexandra Feeney
-- bye --
Kah mun Lam 4(43,32,42)
Maryanne Long 2(34,40,30)
Odette Snazelle
-- bye --
Kathy Kuestler
-- bye --
Eliminations Round 2
Alexandra Feeney 4(54,47)
Kah mun Lam 0(43,39)
Kathy Kuestler 4(46,50)
Odette Snazelle 0(29,31)
Eliminations Round 3
 
Eliminations Round 4
 
Bronze Medal Play-Off
Bronze Medal
Odette Snazelle 6(19,25,18,18)
Kah mun Lam 2(18,17,22,14)
Gold Medal Play-Off
Gold Medal
Alexandra Feeney 6(25,27,22,24)
Silver Medal
Kathy Kuestler 2(24,20,23,19)