Spring Season 2017
Club Shoot
Sat, 11 November 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Sydney Olympic Park Archers (SOPA) Archery Information Management System (AIMS)
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Branden Tse  17 Cub Boys RF 30/720 (80cm) 263 225 488 852 118.4% 31 36 5 9
# 2  Tyla Cordingley-Sheehan  15 Cub Girls RF 30/720 (80cm) 172 166 338 842 117.0% 18 21 0 0
# 3  Brenda Lazcano  14 Women RF 30/720 (80cm) 205 170 375 825 114.7% 22 25 0 2
# 4  Rose Kok  5 Master Women CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 299 293 592 817 113.6% 67 74 3 7 All Gold
# 5  Cliff D'Silva  10 Master Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 258 232 490 812 112.9% 40 44 5 9
# 6  Robert Young  11 Master Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 281 259 540 794 110.4% 47 51 2 6
# 7  Thiago Giraldi  4 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 291 303 594 792 110.0% 70 76 4 13 All Gold
# 8  Jason Schejnin  7 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 340 342 682 771 107.2% 91 100 15 38 All Gold; All 10s
# 9  Kuytim Alikay  11 Veteran 70+ Men RB 50/720 (122cm) 241 245 486 763 106.1% 43 45 2 5
# 10  Shaun Kok  5 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 328 332 660 755 104.9% 89 94 5 29 All Gold
# 11  Melvin Hong  9 Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 300 283 583 750 104.3% 58 61 5 10
# 12  Tomas Travnicek  8 Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 262 270 532 750 104.3% 50 52 1 4
# 13  Michael Kok  5 Veteran Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 297 314 611 748 103.9% 79 82 4 11
# 14  Selene Liu  17 Women RF 30/720 (80cm) 194 203 397 744 103.4% 28 29 1 3
# 15  Kevin Curran  12 Veteran Men L 30/720 (80cm) 257 272 529 740 102.9% 44 46 3 8
# 16  Evan Wang  8 Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 284 295 579 732 101.8% 60 62 3 9
# 17  William Lawlor  4 Men RB FITA 50/720 (80cm) 249 267 516 721 100.2% 66 67 2 4
# 18  Sho Tzin Shim  12 Men CF 30/720 (80cm) 335 318 653 720 100.0% 0 75 5 28 All Gold
# 19  Ian Campbell  14 Master Men CF 30/720 (80cm) 247 256 503 720 100.0% 0 43 3 6
# 20  Jamie Kotoric  3 Men CF FITA 70/720 252 267 519 720 100.0% 0 67 1 7
# 21  James Campbell  15 Cub Boys CF 30/720 (80cm) 77 111 188 720 100.0% 0 7 0 0
# 22  Alex King  3 Men RF FITA 70/720 306 313 619 717 99.7% 87 87 3 15
# 23  Victor Varlamov  10 Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 236 228 464 717 99.6% 44 44 1 4
# 24  Mark Cordingley  15 Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 261 253 514 710 98.7% 45 45 1 6
# 25  Vashe Chandrakanthan  9 Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 265 264 529 710 98.7% 54 54 0 5
# 26  Janelle Heron  18 Women RB 30/720 (80cm) 233 223 456 709 98.5% 37 37 1 4
# 27  Marco Sulser  17 Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 278 256 534 705 98.0% 49 49 0 7
# 28  Daniel Curran  6 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 328 345 673 704 97.8% 111 111 13 31 All Gold
# 29  Ameera Christina Lee  1 Women RECURVE W2+ST FITA 70/720 268 239 507 702 97.5% 67 67 5 10
# 30  Lisa Matton  7 Women CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 327 311 638 701 97.4% 97 97 8 24
# 31  David Roig  6 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 326 311 637 700 97.3% 97 97 4 14 All Gold
# 32  Dawid Bester  1 Men RF FITA 70/720 312 299 611 692 96.2% 91 91 5 13
# 33  Vivian Gan  4 Women CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 293 311 604 676 93.9% 93 93 2 12
# 34  Christopher Hickin  9 Men RB 50/720 (122cm) 219 233 452 675 93.8% 46 46 1 5
# 35  Peter Hale  13 Veteran 70+ Men L 30/720 (80cm) 236 246 482 666 92.5% 45 45 2 6
# 36  Louise Mollart  16 Women RB 30/720 (80cm) 186 182 368 657 91.3% 30 30 0 1
# 37  Raymond Duproy  11 Veteran Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 215 230 445 655 91.0% 47 47 1 3
# 38  Diana Naehrig  13 Women RB 30/720 (80cm) 185 214 399 644 89.5% 35 35 0 2
# 39  Gregor Whiley  16 Master Men RB 30/720 (80cm) 249 239 488 624 86.8% 52 52 2 4
# 40  Dari Mollart  16 Cub Girls RB 30/720 (80cm) 101 80 181 623 86.6% 9 9 2 2
# 41  Raymond Broady  13 Veteran Men L 30/720 (80cm) 176 197 373 590 82.0% 36 36 1 5
# 42  Christopher Patterson  8 Veteran Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 256 249 505 584 81.2% 72 72 4 7
# 43  Arto Kokkonen  10 Master Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 209 181 390 565 78.6% 48 48 0 0
# 44  Gerard Tops  18 Master Men RB 30/720 (80cm) 143 105 248 452 62.9% 29 29 0 2
# 45  Jasper Tops  18 Cub Boys RB 30/720 (80cm) 63 37 100 421 58.5% 4 4 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;