sopa logo
news

2006 Junior National Championships
7th -14th January


Target

                                               State                                                           Hits      Day

                                                Count                      R1      R2     R3     R4     10's      Total         Total

  Cadet Boys Compound Freestyle

      1    Brendan  WALLACE        ACT            Day1        318     328    326     339    288        1311

                                               Australia        Day2        336     340    334     347    133        1357          2668

      2    Sten  NIGOL                    VIC             Day1        307     319    327     350    288        1303

                                               Australia        Day2        336     331    342     347    127        1356          2659

      3    Guy  PHILLIPS                NQ              Day1        312     315    323     347    288        1297

                                               Australia        Day2        332     326    324     346    114        1328          2625

      4    Adrian  HARPER             NSW            Day1        278     305    317     344    287        1244

                                               Australia        Day2        317     331    323     342     84        1313          2557

      5    Toby  STANSFIELD         SQAS           Day1        289     305    299     328    288        1221

                                               Australia        Day2        310     323    320     329     74        1282          2503

      6    Byron  POWELL              NSW            Day1        283     315    311     338    288        1247

                                               Australia        Day2        288     325    308     332     74        1253          2500

      7    Andrew  BRADLEY          SA               Day1        276     292    316     338    288        1222

                                               Australia        Day2        292     307    315     325     71        1239          2461

      8    Jake  VENN                     VIC             Day1        286     284    321     332    288        1223

                                               Australia        Day2        293     289    294     318     67        1194          2417

      9    Ross  HAGAMAN           SQAS           Day1        278     259    299     335    288        1171

                                               Australia        Day2        290     307    303     327     54        1227          2398

    10    Dean  CONACHER           NSW            Day1        284     297    295     325    288        1201

                                               Australia        Day2        298     304    269     324     57        1195          2396

    11    Ashton  BOULLY             SQAS           Day1        241     285    258     327    287        1111

                                               Australia        Day2        278     296    287     337     50        1198          2309

    12    Zac  CAMERON              SQAS           Day1        258     298    281     327    285        1164

                                               Australia        Day2        280     299    250     303     40        1132          2296

    13    Aaron  GRUBEL               SA               Day1        277     247    260     311    287        1095

                                               Australia        Day2        234     310    277     307     34        1128          2223

    14    Thomas                          SQAS           Day1        231     228    254     318    281        1031

           WYNN-HUGHES             Australia        Day2        249     262    229     321     28        1061          2092

    15    Iain  BROOKSHAW         SQAS           Day1        260     241    272     297    279        1070

                                               Australia        Day2        224     272    252     153     28          901          1971

  Cadet Boys Recurve Barebow

      1    Luke  ISBEL                    NQ              Day1        144     128    236     255    266          763

                                               Australia        Day2        189     224    219     250     11          882          1645

      2    Ryan  BAILEY                 NSW            Day1         87     105    134     211    223          537

                                               Australia        Day2        106     185    185     177       6          653          1190

  Cadet Boys Recurve Freestyle

      1    Ryan  TYACK                 SQAS           Day1        285     294    308     341    288        1228

                                               Australia        Day2        283     328    313     336     73        1260          2488

      2    Matthew  RODGERS         WA             Day1        278     298    300     327    288        1203

                                               Australia        Day2        303     316    295     334     63        1248          2451

      3    Ricci  CHEAH                  NSW            Day1        277     292    304     330    288        1203

                                               Australia        Day2        305     304    318     320     49        1247          2450

      4    Leo  COOPER-WHITE       TAS             Day1        276     270    295     333    288        1174

                                               Australia        Day2        295     293    296     325     46        1209          2383

      5    Jarryd  GREITSCHUS        SQAS           Day1        257     284    291     333    287        1165

                                               Australia        Day2        283     290    304     328     56        1205          2370

      6    Taylor  WORTH              WA             Day1        262     274    273     330    288        1139

                                               Australia        Day2        255     299    314     334     52        1202          2341

      7    Jarrod  NICHOLSON         WA             Day1        239     254    281     334    283        1108

                                               Australia        Day2        272     284    287     323     45        1166          2274

      8    Ryan  MORTON              SQAS           Day1        236     221    278     322    286        1057

                                               Australia        Day2        280     299    274     317     39        1170          2227

      9    Kurt  LEWIS                   NSW            Day1        267     238    281     309    283        1095

                                               Australia        Day2        257     293    254     321     45        1125          2220

    10    Patrick  BROWN              NSW            Day1        243     216    262     306    287        1027

                                               Australia        Day2        256     294    279     321     40        1150          2177

    11    Jordan  WOMACKS         SA               Day1        206     219    304     326    280        1055

                                               Australia        Day2        245     276    268     323     42        1112          2167

    12    Michael  ZACHMANN     NSW            Day1        215     249    282     309    285        1055

                                               Australia        Day2        245     269    263     306     37        1083          2138

    13    Shane  MULCAHY           NQ              Day1        244     220    248     315    286        1027

                                               Australia        Day2        231     267    259     307     32        1064          2091

    14    Richard  KEVIN               NSW            Day1        234     255    225     284    283          998

                                               Australia        Day2        220     252    221     296     27          989          1987

    15    Cameron  MILLAR           NQ              Day1        204     220    271     300    277          995

                                               Australia        Day2        193     281    237     248     26          959          1954

    16    Luke  PUGLISI                 NSW            Day1        219     172    247     298    281          936

                                               Australia        Day2        224     228    204     294     14          950          1886

    17    Henry  HA                      NSW            Day1        222     205    222     292    274          941

                                               Australia        Day2        221     226    170     299     19          916          1857

    18    Michael  ORMEROD         SA               Day1        186     231    180     265    273          862

                                               Australia        Day2        240     238    210     284     20          972          1834

    19    Scott  WANDL                NSW            Day1        203     211    226     231    280          871

                                               Australia        Day2        203     213    241     288     11          945          1816

    20    Thomas                          NQ              Day1        201     185    207     284    277          877

           COTTON-BROWN          Australia        Day2        181     225    206     300     14          912          1789

    21    Anthony  BRENTON        NQ              Day1        173     164    146     278    274          761

                                               Australia        Day2        204     230    196     264       8          894          1655

    22    Shane  STAUDE              SA               Day1        158     102    198     229    248          687

                                               Australia        Day2        142     159    195     267     13          763          1450

    23    Kyle  WEITH                  SQAS           Day1        123     135    139     176    222          573

                                               Australia        Day2        113     167    139     220     10          639          1212

    24    Taran  FURNELL              SA               Day1         74      27      70     173    149          344

                                               Australia        Day2          46      28      91     140       1          305            649

  Cadet Girls Compound Freestyle

      1    Katherine  ORR                NSW            Day1        283     297    311     326    287        1217

                                               Australia        Day2        260     320    314     324     70        1218          2435

      2    Rebecca  BURGESS          NSW            Day1        284     282    280     328    287        1174

                                               Australia        Day2        297     296    305     296     60        1194          2368

  Cadet Girls Recurve Freestyle

      1    Jane  WALLER                SQAS           Day1        305     307    328     333    288        1273

                                               Australia        Day2        303     330    315     343     89        1291          2564

      2    Semra  FERGUSON           ACT            Day1        305     309    316     338    288        1268

                                               Australia        Day2        309     318    323     330     77        1280          2548

      3    Amie  GUNAWAN           SA               Day1        298     283    304     331    288        1216

                                               Australia        Day2        291     320    302     320     56        1233          2449

      4    Kirsty  MACKINNON       ACT            Day1        236     249    291     308    287        1084

                                               Australia        Day2        263     324    299     322     47        1208          2292

      5    Sian  REID                      WA             Day1        229     254    288     298    287        1069

                                               Australia        Day2        256     296    274     308     39        1134          2203

      6    Kathy  KUESTLER           NSW            Day1        253     245    285     307    286        1090

                                               Australia        Day2        272     289    250     302     35        1113          2203

      7    Sonya  DJUKIC               SA               Day1        257     256    269     287    285        1069

                                               Australia        Day2        247     251    250     276     24        1024          2093

      8    Samantha  CARSON         NSW            Day1        178     220    257     261    273          916

                                               Australia        Day2        173     247    227     251     20          898          1814

      9    Briony  PHIPPS                SA               Day1        149     211    211     232    271          803

                                               Australia        Day2        183     211    200     252     17          846          1649

    10    Kirrin  TIMBS                  SQAS           Day1        101     138       0        0     55          239

                                               Australia        Day2           0        0       0        0       0             0            239

  Cub Boys Compound Freestyle

      1    Sean  LAAKSO               SQAS           Day1        307     289    312     321    288        1229

                                               Australia        Day2        314     334    327     322     81        1297          2526

      2    Matt  LEES                     SQAS           Day1        315     308    303     323    288        1249

                                               Australia        Day2        315     329    307     317     69        1268          2517

      3    Lachlan  INKPEN             NSW            Day1        306     313    311     314    288        1244

                                               Australia        Day2        332     333    306     302     58        1273          2517

      4    Hayden  REID                 VIC             Day1        304     297    312     302    288        1215

                                               Australia        Day2        324     305    310     314     57        1253          2468

      5    Robert  JANKOVIC          NSW            Day1        275     236    261     221    284          993

                                               Australia        Day2        234     304    291     270     24        1099          2092

  Cub Boys Recurve Freestyle

      1    Tim  GOLDSMITH            NSW            Day1        297     289    302     324    288        1212

                                               Australia        Day2        306     300    295     312     56        1213          2425

      2    Daniel  WILSON              VIC             Day1        279     289    254     281    288        1103

                                               Australia        Day2        267     279    265     280     26        1091          2194

      3    Robert  STRONG              TAS             Day1        300     285    270     275    286        1130

                                               Australia        Day2        262     241    270     253     29        1026          2156

      4    Sam  NOTT                     NSW            Day1        267     270    225     300    280        1062

                                               Australia        Day2        252     269    229     266     27        1016          2078

  Cub Girls Compound Freestyle

      1    Taylah  FREEMAN           TAS             Day1        296     301    305     321    287        1223

                                               Australia        Day2        314     317    299     315     62        1245          2468

  Cub Girls Recurve Barebow

      1    Maggie  McGINLEY         SQAS           Day1         36      51      69     111    125          267

                                               Australia        Day2          26     114      69      97       5          306            573

  Cub Girls Recurve Freestyle

      1    Carmen  LAU                  NSW            Day1        314     308    293     326    288        1241

                                               Australia        Day2        313     317    301     322     66        1253          2494

      2    Ingrid  BROOKSHAW      SQAS           Day1        268     296    290     302    287        1156

                                               Australia        Day2        303     316    301     301     41        1221          2377

  Intermediate Boys Compound Barebow

      1    Patrick  KIRWIN              SA               Day1        261     260    251     253    286        1025

                                               Australia        Day2        255     270    261     288     34        1074          2099

  Intermediate Boys Compound Freestyle

      1    Thomas  ROSENFELD       SQAS           Day1        313     321    330     348    288        1312

                                               Australia        Day2        328     345    335     347    130        1355          2667

      2    Tristan  BARRETT           SA               Day1        310     300    332     331    288        1273

                                               Australia        Day2        317     335    322     338     94        1312          2585

      3    Kieran  ENGLISH             NSW            Day1        278     298    311     340    287        1227

                                               Australia        Day2        308     322    324     322     85        1276          2503

      4    Geoff  HARRISON            VIC             Day1        288     309    318     322    288        1237

                                               Australia        Day2        301     318    301     328     52        1248          2485

      5    Harry  SMITH                 SA               Day1        286     299    313     332    288        1230

                                               Australia        Day2        305     293    311     334     63        1243          2473

      6    Sean  GRUBEL                 SA               Day1        275     266    313     332    288        1186

                                               Australia        Day2        278     320    322     338     71        1258          2444

      7    Jason  HOWE                  SA               Day1        281     298    310     321    288        1210

                                               Australia        Day2        281     302    300     319     46        1202          2412

      8    Jack  WYNN                   SQAS           Day1        285     260    312     324    258        1181

                                               Australia        Day2        294     301    299     303     54        1197          2378

      9    Tom  BENSTEAD             NSW            Day1        281     277    290     305    287        1153

                                               Australia        Day2        269     309    277     311     40        1166          2319

    10    Benjamin  TURNER          ACT            Day1        215     221    171     229    281          836

                                               Australia        Day2        242     261    270     295     23        1068          1904

    11    Ethan  GLASBY               SQAS           Day1        175     211    240     261    190          887

                                               Australia        Day2        189     100       0        0     11          289          1176

  Intermediate Boys Recurve Freestyle

      1    Ben  NOTT                     NSW            Day1        269     308    299     309    287        1185

                                               Australia        Day2        272     303    281     308     51        1164          2349

      2    Sean  MACKINNON         ACT            Day1        263     241    273     300    288        1077

                                               Australia        Day2        247     259    253     297     26        1056          2133

      3    Scott  WILLIS                 SQAS           Day1        179     227    211     283    281          900

                                               Australia        Day2        222     265    270     289     25        1046          1946

      4    David  NANCE                SQAS           Day1        219     203    263     303    278          988

                                               Australia        Day2        177     214    234     267     17          892          1880

      5    Vidar  SON                      SA               Day1        133     158    157     230    239          678

                                               Australia        Day2        129     162    147     233       7          671          1349

      6    Trent  TURNBULL           SA               Day1         94     156    119     212    222          581

                                               Australia        Day2        140     140    154     207       4          641          1222

  Intermediate Girls Compound Freestyle

      1    Tegan  HEALEY              WA             Day1        282     316    328     346    287        1272

                                               Australia        Day2        298     328    317     341     97        1284          2556

      2    Shannon  McCALLUM     SQAS           Day1        284     304    286     331    288        1205

                                               Australia        Day2        265     316    330     333     63        1244          2449

      3    Megan  REID                  VIC             Day1        287     299    313     307    288        1206

                                               Australia        Day2        284     313    304     325     52        1226          2432

  Intermediate Girls Recurve Freestyle

      1    Elisa  BARNARD             NSW            Day1        254     271    275     305    287        1105

                                               Australia        Day2        266     284    284     295     27        1129          2234

      2    Shenna  WU                   NSW            Day1        175     215    218     235    273          843

                                               Australia        Day2        207     207    228     255     17          897          1740

      3    Skye  JENNER                 SA               Day1        165     196    202     220    274          783

                                               Australia        Day2        177     219    188     208       9          792          1575

      4    Amanda  PLESS               VIC             Day1        156     206    147     178    252          687

                                               Australia        Day2        148     161    152     238       7          699          1386

  Junior Boys Compound Freestyle

      1    Alex  WOOD                   WA             Day1        318     297    333     354    288        1302

                                               Australia        Day2        309     329    341     345    121        1324          2626

      2    Dean  ANDERSON           VIC             Day1        268     318    321     354    288        1261

                                               Australia        Day2        299     323    329     343     94        1294          2555

      3    Scott  HENRY                  NSW            Day1        270     293    320     340    288        1223

                                               Australia        Day2        276     275    318     336     64        1205          2428

      4    Lee  ADAMS                  SQAS           Day1        251     283    307     332    288        1173

                                               Australia        Day2        275     295    315     339     64        1224          2397

      5    Matthew  GRANT            VIC             Day1        256     269    289     317    287        1131

                                               Australia        Day2        285     302    315     320     43        1222          2353

      6    Callan  MAURIC              SQAS           Day1        207     275    293     334    286        1109

                                               Australia        Day2        265     320    314     335     64        1234          2343

      7    Allan  TURNBULL           SA               Day1        234     230    290     315    286        1069

                                               Australia        Day2        235     278    277     313     33        1103          2172

      8    Mark  TOMKINS             VIC             Day1           0        0    296     332    214          628

                                               Australia        Day2        263     281    301     300     45        1145          1773

      9    Timothy  GOOCH             SQAS           Day1        169     159    184     316    265          828

                                               Australia        Day2        151     193    267     289     21          900          1728

    10    Pierre  ISNARD                NQ              Day1        176     141    208     227    244          752

                                               Australia        Day2        141     100    174     192       8          607          1359

  Junior Boys Recurve Barebow

      1    Chris  SORENSEN            NSW            Day1         87     162    148     244    248          641

                                               Australia        Day2        131     212    161    -247       6          257            898

  Junior Boys Recurve Freestyle

      1    Jesse  McDONALD          SQAS           Day1        274     246    314     328    288        1162

                                               Australia        Day2        285     299    302     336     58        1222          2384

      2    Adam  BRIDGES              NSW            Day1        247     272    296     337    288        1152

                                               Australia        Day2        275     308    304     331     58        1218          2370

      3    James  JOHNSTONE         NSW            Day1        249     288    301     325    286        1163

                                               Australia        Day2        265     289    302     327     48        1183          2346

      4    Matthew  SIMS               SA               Day1        235     286    288     332    287        1141

                                               Australia        Day2        220     279    288     330     43        1117          2258

      5    Patrick  SMITH                VIC             Day1        246     249    294     324    287        1113

                                               Australia        Day2        236     295    276     320     45        1127          2240

      6    Sam  MILLER                  SQAS           Day1        216     271    288     319    284        1094

                                               Australia        Day2        194     272    278     320     47        1064          2158

      7    Kory  NUNN                   SQAS           Day1        200     252    288     327    282        1067

                                               Australia        Day2        232     241    292     326     45        1091          2158

      8    Jye  LEES                       SQAS           Day1        238     236    283     318    285        1075

                                               Australia        Day2        197     264    294     314     38        1069          2144

      9    Callum  BIRCH                 WA             Day1        204     213    289     308    285        1014

                                               Australia        Day2        227     289    263     309     34        1088          2102

    10    James  SELBY                  VIC             Day1        197     181    292     310    277          980

                                               Australia        Day2        165     254    267     315     31        1001          1981

    11    William  BOWRON           NSW            Day1        193     288    290     321    253        1092

                                               Australia        Day2        237     277    285      26     29          825          1917

    12    Nicholas  JOHNSTON       NSW            Day1        179     194    246     307    276          926

                                               Australia        Day2        146     239    241     295     22          921          1847

    13    Dane  ROGERS                SA               Day1        171     198    247     291    278          907

                                               Australia        Day2        180     224    225     285     16          914          1821

    14    Sam  SHENNAN              NSW            Day1        201     186    240     300    276          927

                                               Australia        Day2        173     221    243     245     24          882          1809

    15    Brendan  McCONNELL     SQAS           Day1        157     201    246     277    276          881

                                               Australia        Day2        147     237    221     263     15          868          1749

    16    Zac  YOUNG                   TAS             Day1        128     141    209     312    262          790

                                               Australia        Day2        168     205    265     287     26          925          1715

    17    James  BURGESS             SA               Day1        164     183    252     286    263          885

                                               Australia        Day2        160     170    201     281     19          812          1697

    18    Marco  DE SANTI            TAS             Day1        112     232    204     283    259          831

                                               Australia        Day2        142     218    210     291     17          861          1692

    19    Hugh  RICARDO             NSW            Day1        101     125    232     277    240          735

                                               Australia        Day2          92     181    214     294     21          781          1516

    20    Jason  RADUSIN             WA             Day1           0        0       0        0       0             0

                                               Australia        Day2           0        0       0        0       0             0               0

  Junior Girls Compound Freestyle

      1    Nicole  PLESS                  VIC             Day1        306     314    305     339    288        1264

                                               Australia        Day2        309     325    316     342     85        1292          2556

      2    Naomi  WOODBURY        NSW            Day1        294     302    306     345    288        1247

                                               Australia        Day2        300     322    309     341     62        1272          2519

      3    Chantelle  TRIPP              SA               Day1        245     277    257     303    144        1082

                                               Australia        Day2           0        0       0        0     12             0          1082

  Junior Girls LongBow Freestyle

      1    Emma  FURNELL              SA               Day1         38      60      45     122    138          265

                                               Australia        Day2          87      47      66      92       1          292            557

  Junior Girls Recurve Barebow

      1    Hayley  DA QUINTA        ACT            Day1         35      10      54      97     96          196

                                               Australia        Day2          48      51      46      48       1          193            389

  Junior Girls Recurve Freestyle

      1    Lexie  FEENEY                 NSW            Day1        272     282    290     330    288        1174

                                               Australia        Day2        302     315    302     325     59        1244          2418

      2    Jessica  WALTERS          VIC             Day1        253     237    276     321    285        1087

                                               Australia        Day2        235     273    263     314     40        1085          2172

      3    Sarah                             TAS             Day1        216     243    251     304    284        1014

           COOPER-WHITE            Australia        Day2        226     251    240     296     35        1013          2027

      4    Klara  FAY                      NSW            Day1        208     233    240     286    284          967

                                               Australia        Day2        210     220    246     285     17          961          1928

      5    Shonelle  ROYAL             NQ              Day1        196     196    205     288    276          885

                                               Australia        Day2        165     266    179     300     22          910          1795

      6    Amanda  GUNAWAN       SA               Day1        149     196    222     286    268          853

                                               Australia        Day2        147     209    180     278     15          814          1667


27th Junior Nationals - Match Play

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Male Recurve

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Target

 

Quarter

 

 

Target

 

 

 

Target

 

 

 

 

Number

Rank

 

SCORE

 

Number

Semi

 

 

Number

Gold/Silver

 

 

 

 

1

James Johnstone

101

 

 

 

SCORE

 

 

SCORE

PLACE

 

4

 

 

 

 

4

Jessie McDonald

96

 

5

Jessie McDonald

100

 

6,X

 

8

Jessie McDonald

106

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Matthew Sims

93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

5

Kory Nunn

94

 

6

Adam Bridges

100

 

6,9

 

6

Kory Nunn

97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Adam Bridges

95

 

 

 

SCORE

 

Bronze

SCORE

PLACE

 

6

 

 

 

 

6

Adam Bridges

97

7

5

Kory Nunn

82

4th

 

 

5

Sam Miller

91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

William Bowron

89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

7

Patrick Smith

97

6

6

Patrick Smith

89

3rd

 

 

7

Patrick Smith

95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Male Compound

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Target

 

Quarter

 

 

Target

 

 

 

Target

 

 

 

 

Number

Rank

 

SCORE

 

Number

Semi

 

 

Number

Gold/Silver

 

 

 

 

1

Dean Anderson

105

 

 

 

SCORE

 

 

SCORE

PLACE

 

8

 

 

 

 

8

Dean Anderson

112

 

9

Dean Anderson

99

2nd

 

 

8

Timothy Gooch

68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Scott Henry

99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

9

Scott Henry

103

 

10

Alex Wood

105

1st

 

 

6

Matthew Grant

95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Lee Adams

111

 

 

 

SCORE

 

Bronze

SCORE

PLACE

 

10

 

 

 

 

10

Lee Adams

96

 

9

Scott Henry

99

4th

 

 

5

Callan Mauric

94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Alex Wood

109

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

11

Alex Wood

104

 

10

Lee Adams

104

3rd

 

 

7

Allan Turnbull

92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Women Recurve

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Target

 

Quarter

 

 

Target

 

 

 

Target

 

 

 

 

Number

Rank

 

SCORE

 

Number

Semi

 

 

Number

Gold/Silver

 

 

 

 

1

Lexie Feeney

 

 

 

 

SCORE

 

 

SCORE

PLACE

 

12

 

 

 

 

12

Lexie Feeney

99

 

13

Lexie Feeney

98

1st

 

 

8

BYE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Jessica Walters

96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

13

Jessica Walters

65

 

14

Sarah Cooper-White

77

2nd

 

 

6

Amanda Gunawan

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Klara Fay

84

 

 

 

SCORE

 

Bronze

SCORE

PLACE

 

14

 

 

 

 

14

Klara Fay

78

 

13

Jessica Walters

Retired

4th

 

 

5

Shonelle Royal

67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Sarah Cooper-White

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

15

Sarah Cooper-White

81

 

14

Klara Fay

 

3rd

 

 

7

BYE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Women Compound

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Target

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Number

Gold/Silver

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCORE

PLACE

 

NOTE - Two competitors Gold/Silver match only

 

 

 

16

Nicole Pless

109

1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Naomi Woodbury

106

2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Male Recurve

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Target

 

Quarter

 

 

Target

 

 

 

Target

 

 

 

 

Number

Rank

 

SCORE

 

Number

Semi

 

 

Number

Gold/Silver

 

 

 

 

1

Matthew Rodgers

96

10

 

 

SCORE

 

 

SCORE

PLACE

 

19

 

 

 

 

19

Matthew Rodgers

106

 

20

Matthew Rodgers

102

2nd

 

 

8

Jarrod Nicholson

96

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Ricci Cheah

102

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

20

Ricci Cheah

103

 

21

Ryan Tyack

110

1st

 

 

6

Leo Cooper-White

97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Jarryd Greitschus

94

 

 

 

SCORE

 

Bronze

SCORE

PLACE

 

21

 

 

 

 

21

Taylor Worth

103

 

20

Ricci Cheah

94

4th

 

 

5

Taylor Worth

102

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Ryan Tyack

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

22

Ryan Tyack

111

 

21

Taylor Worth

100

3rd

 

 

7

Richard Kevin

87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Male Compound

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Target

 

Quarter

 

 

Target

 

 

 

Target

 

 

 

 

Number

Rank

 

SCORE

 

Number

Semi

 

 

Number

Gold/Silver

 

 

 

 

1

Brendan Wallace

109

 

 

 

SCORE

 

 

SCORE

PLACE

 

23

 

 

 

 

23

Brendan Wallace

112

 

24

Brendan Wallace

114

1st

 

 

8

Dean Conacher

99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Guy Phillips

107

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

24

Guy Phillips

98

 

25

Sten Nigol

109

2nd

 

 

6

Adrian Harper

101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Byron Powell

104

 

 

 

SCORE

 

Bronze

SCORE

PLACE